Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1591431301 ISBN 13 : 9781591431305
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,44
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In PLANETARY HEALING, shamanic healer, Nicki Scully, and visionary, Mark Hallert, reveal how to move beyond feeling helpless and overwhelmed by global crises so we can make a difference in the world through active participation in healing ourselves, our families, our communities and the planet. A natural follow-up to Scully's Alchemical Healing, this book serves as a guide to navigate the coming global transformation and help co-create a new Golden Age.Sharing compelling accounts of shamanic responses to such epic disasters as Chernobyl, the terrorist attacks of September 11, 2001 and the massive Gulf of Mexico oil spill in 2010 as well as tales of personal healing, the authors offer initiatory journeys and visualisation exercises that empower readers to engage in physical, emotional, spiritual and environmental healing across time and space. Using powerful shamanic tools, such as the Heart Breath, Breaking Reality Barriers and Transforming Fear, individuals can combine their healing intentions with the intelligent field of creation to effect tangible change in the world and tackle issues such as pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, environmental degradation and conscious evolution. Accompanied by a 60-minute CD of a guided visualisation ceremony, PLANETARY HEALING inspires readers to explore the frontiers of individual and shared consciousness to achieve transformation at the deepest levels of our being, resulting in a potent release of energy, creativity and healing for ourselves, our children and our world. Offers shamanic tools for solving the challenges we face as a global community. Provides healing practices and initiatory journeys to address pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, and environmental degradation. Explores time, physics, and other dimensions to explain how to repair and evolve DNA and see into the future in order to change it. Includes a 60-minute CD of a guided visualization.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1591431301 ISBN 13 : 9781591431305
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,70
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In PLANETARY HEALING, shamanic healer, Nicki Scully, and visionary, Mark Hallert, reveal how to move beyond feeling helpless and overwhelmed by global crises so we can make a difference in the world through active participation in healing ourselves, our families, our communities and the planet. A natural follow-up to Scully's Alchemical Healing, this book serves as a guide to navigate the coming global transformation and help co-create a new Golden Age.Sharing compelling accounts of shamanic responses to such epic disasters as Chernobyl, the terrorist attacks of September 11, 2001 and the massive Gulf of Mexico oil spill in 2010 as well as tales of personal healing, the authors offer initiatory journeys and visualisation exercises that empower readers to engage in physical, emotional, spiritual and environmental healing across time and space. Using powerful shamanic tools, such as the Heart Breath, Breaking Reality Barriers and Transforming Fear, individuals can combine their healing intentions with the intelligent field of creation to effect tangible change in the world and tackle issues such as pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, environmental degradation and conscious evolution. Accompanied by a 60-minute CD of a guided visualisation ceremony, PLANETARY HEALING inspires readers to explore the frontiers of individual and shared consciousness to achieve transformation at the deepest levels of our being, resulting in a potent release of energy, creativity and healing for ourselves, our children and our world. Offers shamanic tools for solving the challenges we face as a global community. Provides healing practices and initiatory journeys to address pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, and environmental degradation. Explores time, physics, and other dimensions to explain how to repair and evolve DNA and see into the future in order to change it. Includes a 60-minute CD of a guided visualization.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Connor Court Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1923224360 ISBN 13 : 9781923224360
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Connor Court Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1923224360 ISBN 13 : 9781923224360
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Connor Court Publishing, AU, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1923224360 ISBN 13 : 9781923224360
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bear & Company, Rochester, VT, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1591431301 ISBN 13 : 9781591431305
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. CD unopened in envelope. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have very light wear. Edges of pages have very light wear.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Scully & Osterman Inc., Rochester, NY, 2014
Vendeur : Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Slight shelfwear and mild soiling to covers. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 56 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1496080688 ISBN 13 : 9781496080684
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Connor Court Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1923224360 ISBN 13 : 9781923224360
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Polaroid Corporation, Cambridge, MA, 1986
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 76 pages. Features an article by Larry Lewis accompanied the image of Jay Maisel, an article with text by Italo Calvino and images by Paul Caponigro, Daniel Halpern writing on Rome with images by Richard Pare. Also includes images by Philip Trager, Michael Spano and with texts by Stuart Dybek, Max Kozloff, Mark Strand, Andy Grundberg and others. A near fine copy in wrappers with some minor wear. Internally a clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester City Art Galleries, Manchester, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0901673544 ISBN 13 : 9780901673541
Vendeur : Any Amount of Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. 4to. pp 64. Colour illustrated card covers. Copiously illustrated in colour throughout.ISBN: 0901673544 Some light signs of shelfwear, previous owners signature at inside covers, else content clean. Very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Inner Traditions Bear and Company, US, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1591431301 ISBN 13 : 9781591431305
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,63
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In PLANETARY HEALING, shamanic healer, Nicki Scully, and visionary, Mark Hallert, reveal how to move beyond feeling helpless and overwhelmed by global crises so we can make a difference in the world through active participation in healing ourselves, our families, our communities and the planet. A natural follow-up to Scully's Alchemical Healing, this book serves as a guide to navigate the coming global transformation and help co-create a new Golden Age.Sharing compelling accounts of shamanic responses to such epic disasters as Chernobyl, the terrorist attacks of September 11, 2001 and the massive Gulf of Mexico oil spill in 2010 as well as tales of personal healing, the authors offer initiatory journeys and visualisation exercises that empower readers to engage in physical, emotional, spiritual and environmental healing across time and space. Using powerful shamanic tools, such as the Heart Breath, Breaking Reality Barriers and Transforming Fear, individuals can combine their healing intentions with the intelligent field of creation to effect tangible change in the world and tackle issues such as pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, environmental degradation and conscious evolution. Accompanied by a 60-minute CD of a guided visualisation ceremony, PLANETARY HEALING inspires readers to explore the frontiers of individual and shared consciousness to achieve transformation at the deepest levels of our being, resulting in a potent release of energy, creativity and healing for ourselves, our children and our world. Offers shamanic tools for solving the challenges we face as a global community. Provides healing practices and initiatory journeys to address pollution-based diseases, natural and man-made disasters, and environmental degradation. Explores time, physics, and other dimensions to explain how to repair and evolve DNA and see into the future in order to change it. Includes a 60-minute CD of a guided visualization.
Vendeur : SellOnline2020, PLAISTOW, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. 3rd Edition. Brand New US Edition textbook. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Asia , Hong Kong ,Taiwan , US or Canada depend on stock location.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 23,93
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Über den AutorNicki Scully has been a healer and teacher of shamanism and the Egyptian mysteries since 1983. She is the author of Power Animal Meditations and Alchemical Healing, and the coauthor of Shamanic Mysteri.