EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 3,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 3,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing (edition 4), 2003
ISBN 10 : 0534585272 ISBN 13 : 9780534585273
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cengage Learning (edition 5), 2008
ISBN 10 : 0495506842 ISBN 13 : 9780495506843
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 5th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. Ships same or next business day.� UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0534197582 ISBN 13 : 9780534197582
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade (23x15cm) softcover in VG+ condition. 134 pages. ISBN: 0-534-19758-2. [7oz]. Book.
EUR 3,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,28
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fourth Edition. 152 pages.
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wadsworth Cengage Learning, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0495506842 ISBN 13 : 9780495506843
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Fifth Edition. Clean, with no owners' marks; the soft cover shows a little minimal corner wear, otherwise excellent. 120pp.
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Second Edition. PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN REQUESTED; PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN REQUESTED; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages. Book.
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wadsworth Pub Co, Belmont, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0534081967 ISBN 13 : 9780534081966
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. Softcover is a clean tight unmarked copy.