Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0226474461 ISBN 13 : 9780226474465
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Assn of Neurological Surgeons, 1991
ISBN 10 : 068307234X ISBN 13 : 9780683072341
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLoose Leaf. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : JWS89, Homer, AK, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. cover and pages in good condition, writing on inside cover.
Edité par Chicago/London: Univ. of Chicago, 1970
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0226474496 ISBN 13 : 9780226474496
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Chicago, 1977; Trilobites Photographic Atlas; white illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 213 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0226474496 ISBN 13 : 9780226474496
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0226474496 ISBN 13 : 9780226474496
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. University of Chicago Press 1975 square 8vo. 213 pages. tight copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0226474526 ISBN 13 : 9780226474526
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Zaza, Camilla (illustrateur). Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Zaza, Camilla (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10 : 9027707537 ISBN 13 : 9789027707536
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 287 pages, a very good plus hardback (publisher's blue cloth), ex-library book in the NATO Advanced Study Institutes Series [9027707537].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dordrecht [u.a.] : Reidel, 1975
ISBN 10 : 9027703256 ISBN 13 : 9789027703255
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Allemagne
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : gut. VIII, 334 S., Abb., 24 cm, Schutzumschlag mit Läsuren, Bibliotheksexemplar. lectures presented at the NATO Advanced Study Institute, held at the International School of Astrophysics at the 'Ettore Majorana' Centre for Scientific Culture in Erice (Sicily), Italy, June 22 - July 9, 1974. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 287 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.
Edité par Unknown
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shelf wear, corner and edge wear. Chipping to edges. Interior pages are clean. Year 1970. 4th Impression. 173 pages.
EUR 5,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780849323485.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierno date, circa 1975, Field Museum of Natural History, 52 p., good + paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0226474488 ISBN 13 : 9780226474489
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0226474488 ISBN 13 : 9780226474489
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Good. E. Forio (illustrateur). Unmarked, Clean Copy. Covers Are Detached From Text And Reattached With Clear Tapebut Text Block Still Separated From Covers. Rare Story Of Little Saint From Turin (Torino), Italy. Some 16 Pages Plus Covers. Colorful Front Cover Shows Priest Talking To Boy In Green Jacket With Other Children And Town Life.
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOther. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.