Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (67)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (2)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Evie Wyld

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par MA Creative Writing, Birkbeck, 2013

    ISBN 10 : 0957583303 ISBN 13 : 9780957583306

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 1,77

    Expédition à EUR 7,27
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Like New. Raffaele Teo (illustrateur). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Jones

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par MA Creative Writing, 2013

    ISBN 10 : 0957583303 ISBN 13 : 9780957583306

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,61

    Expédition à EUR 5,79
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Raffaele Teo (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Shoosmith, Terri

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Poolbeg Press Ltd, 2000

    ISBN 10 : 1853719528 ISBN 13 : 9781853719523

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,84

    Expédition à EUR 10
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Evie Wyld and Colin Grant and Jackie Kay and Adam Marek

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par MA Creative Writing, Birkbeck, 2013

    ISBN 10 : 0957583303 ISBN 13 : 9780957583306

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,44

    Expédition à EUR 18,51
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Raffaele Teo (illustrateur). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • F.H. Shoosmith

    Edité par Charles & Dible

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,52

    Expédition à EUR 5,58
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. No edition remarks. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Edité par Charles & Dible

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,59

    Expédition à EUR 5,58
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. No Edition Remarks. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some pages, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.

  • Shoosmith, F H

    Edité par Harrap, London, 1932

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,32

    Expédition à EUR 11,40
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First. 12mo. Fade to spine. Slight spots to eps. Name to ffep. Book.

  • Shoosmith, H

    Edité par London University Tutorial Press 1918, 1918

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,32

    Expédition à EUR 11,40
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. VG 2nd 16mo. Book.

  • Shoosmith, F.H.

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, 1111

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 5,32

    Expédition à EUR 11,40
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. 8vo. n.d. presumed first. preface dated 1910. Bump and wear to spine ends and corners. Damp affect to front board, some of title etc missing. Tear in paper of fpdwn. Soiling to feps. Names to ffep. Cracking front hinge. Book.

  • Image du vendeur pour Life In The Plant World mis en vente par BoundlessBookstore

    F H Shoosmith

    Edité par George G Harrap and Company Ltd, 1932

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,58

    Expédition à EUR 8,08
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Faded spine. Content is aged toned. Previous owner name to ffep. No DJ.

  • Image du vendeur pour Life In The Animal World mis en vente par BoundlessBookstore

    F. H. Shoosmith

    Edité par George G. Harrap and Co Ltd, 1937

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,58

    Expédition à EUR 8,08
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. Good DJ with some chips/tears and toning.

  • Image du vendeur pour Life In The Plant World mis en vente par BoundlessBookstore

    FH Shoosmith

    Edité par Harrap, 1932

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,58

    Expédition à EUR 8,08
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Boards are pretty clean and have little wear to edges. Prize sticker to pastedown. Contents are clean and free from markings.

  • F.H. Shoosmith

    Edité par George G. Harrap and Co., 1935

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,58

    Expédition à EUR 8,08
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Boards have lightly rubbed edges. Content lightly toned. Internal hinges worn. Clipped DJ with little chips to edges and some toning and light soiling.

  • Shoosmith, F. H. [Frederick Howard ]

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1937

    Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, NV, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 13,37

    Expédition à EUR 6,03
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine condition. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good dust jacket. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1937. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition in a Near Very Good dust jacket (intact, but with a few tiny edge chips). NOT price clipped ($2.50). NO owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Pages are clean and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. No year of publication is listed (but 1937?). 1st American edition? (no additional printings listed). With numerous line drawings and 19 half-tone plates. Includes chapters on: Food and its capture; Partners and parasites; Locomotion; Defense and offense; Colour and camouflage; The senses of animals; Reproduction; Courtship; The care of the young; How animals behave, The racial history of animals; etc. Glossary. Name index. General index. Bound in the original green cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. From the dust jacket: "Lavishly illustrated with photographs and original diagrams.". 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Near Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. 278pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Edité par Harrap, 1937

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 6,70

    Expédition à EUR 13,89
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Worn First edition without jacket on green cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,15

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Poor/Fair. Pages 97 - 128. Front cover stained darker brown, stained also to first half of pages with lessening effect, some brown staining to back cover and to spine. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Reading/research copy only.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1913

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++. New Series. Pages 97 - 128. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning and foxing to edges and spine of pale mauve background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners and light browning to edges of covers as well as to pages. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1913

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 1 - 32. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning and foxing to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 161 - 192. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover and ink name to top of front cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 65 - 96. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover and ink name to top of front cover. Small loss to botom of spine of cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 225 - 256. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning and foxing to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1913

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++. Pages 35 - 64. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning and foxing to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners. Brown staining to edges of covers and to areas of first abnd last pages with some grey blotching. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1909

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 289 - 320. Light browning and foxing to beige background soft covers with moderate wear to covers' corners, ink name to top of front cover.Stapled spine - staples rusty. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 1- 32. Light browning and foxing to beige background soft covers with moderate wear to covers' corners, ink name to top of front cover.Stapled spine - staples rusty. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1909

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 253 - 288. Light browning and foxing to beige background soft covers with moderate wear to covers' corners, ink name to top of front cover.Stapled spine - staples rusty. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1909

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 225 - 256. Light browning and foxing to beige background soft covers with moderate wear to covers' corners, ink name to top of front cover. Stapled spine - staples rusty. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 193 - 224. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1910

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 33 - 64. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1909

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 161 - 192. Light browning and foxing to beige background soft covers with moderate wear to covers' corners, ink name to top of front cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Pages clean.

  • F. H. Shoosmith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Charles & Dible, London, UK, 1911

    Vendeur : Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,34

    Expédition à EUR 24,30
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair ++/Good. Pages 1 - 32. Stapled spine - staples rusty. Light browning and foxing to edges and spine of pale background soft covers which have light wear to spine-ends and covers' corners, pencil name to bottom of back cover and ink name to top of front cover. B&W photographic and line illustrations. Staples rusty o/w pages clean.