Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Project MOSAIC Books (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10 : 098396582X ISBN 13 : 9780983965824
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 1994
ISBN 10 : 023107445X ISBN 13 : 9780231074452
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. clean sturdy copy. some highlightin/underlining EP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dramatist's Play Service, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0822227274 ISBN 13 : 9780822227274
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dramatist's Play Service, 2026
ISBN 10 : 0822227274 ISBN 13 : 9780822227274
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10 : 0822227274 ISBN 13 : 9780822227274
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dramatic Pub Co, UNITED STATES, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0871299720 ISBN 13 : 9780871299727
Vendeur : The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!
EUR 15,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142943 ISBN 13 : 9780231142946
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0393924564 ISBN 13 : 9780393924565
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
EUR 16,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dramatists Play Service, Inc., 2013
ISBN 10 : 0822227274 ISBN 13 : 9780822227274
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Columbia University Press Pub Date: 7/17/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336 Second edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0393924521 ISBN 13 : 9780393924527
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C. 683 pp. 2nd Edition/5th Printing, Volume C only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Haworth Press, Inc., Binghamton, NY, 1979
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 17,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Volume 3, No. 3, Fall 1979. 113 pp. Nearly flawless copy with tight binding, crisp pages and spotlessly clean text. Just some very minor shelf wear. ISSN: 0364-3107.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 176 pages. 5.51x0.67x9.06 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0877224978 ISBN 13 : 9780877224976
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. xiii, 198p., wrap; in very good condition.
Edité par Rodale Press, 1991
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231142951 ISBN 13 : 9780231142953
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co., 1940
Vendeur : THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co.Date of Publication: 1940Binding: hardcoverEdition: 1940 no other datesCondition: GoodDescription: This old book is clean, solid, and in good shape! This is a hardcover book with clean and unmarked pages including many illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages are clean with no soiling, writing, or tears. The covers are clean with some light soiling and edgewear. This is definitely Not a former library book. The book is in nice shape.