Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,84
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 1. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0385524684 ISBN 13 : 9780385524681
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. NF/VG+. First edition. DJ shelf-rubbed. Rear bottom spine edge has short open tear. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Very nice reading copy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0230111564 ISBN 13 : 9780230111561
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday, New York, NY, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0385524684 ISBN 13 : 9780385524681
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 251 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Near fine dust jacket. Jacket not price clipped. First Edition / First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1. PLEASE NOTE: This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. It is in quite good condition. There are no call numbers on the spine of the book or dust jacket. There is no check-out pocket in the back of the book. The library's name is neatly stamped on the top and bottom fore-edge. There is a neat 1" x 3" title tag and withdrawn stamp on the front end paper.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0230111564 ISBN 13 : 9780230111561
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Dj has light edgewear with light soiling. Light soiling. Light wear.
Vendeur : Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2011. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 7,43
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2011. hardcover. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10 : 0230111564 ISBN 13 : 9780230111561
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Simonetta and Arikha present a detailed portrait of Napoleon's family. The turbulent relationship between Napoleon and his brother, Lucien, of whom the Emperor said, "of all my siblings, he was the most gifted, and the one who hurt me most," illustrates the power struggles, idealism and corruption that characterized the French Empire. xiv, 289 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Bright, clean, unmarked copy in a like, unclipped dustjacket. About 'as new'. Weight, 490g. We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. In case of doubt please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 4,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,97
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674011643 ISBN 13 : 9780674011649
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.