Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Periodical, softcover, 10 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches, paginated 99- 201, illustrated. Articles include: Francesco Bartolozzi by Jatta, Gaspare Diziani by Ruggeri, Francesco Botticini by Griswold, Bartolomeo Schedoni by Miller, poussin by rodino. Plus reviews. Covers have minimal wear, pages clean.
Edité par Gruppo San Paolo & Amilcare Pizzi Editore, 1992
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Istituto Bancario San Paolo Di Torino, Milan, 1994
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : very good. A fine copy in dust jacket and slipcase. Italian text. A very good copy in an equally nice dust jacket. Slight wear to slipcase. This book is part of a three part series. Colored and B&W illustrations. Book itself is in fine condition.
Edité par Instituto Bancario San Paolo Di Torino, Milan, 1994
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : very good. Quarto. 302pp . Part Two. Text in English. A very good copy in an equally nice dust jacket. Slight tearing to slipcase. Slight bruising to bottom right corner of book. Translated from Italian by Andrew Ellis and Carol Rathman. This book is part of a three part series. Colored and B&W illustrations.
Edité par Istituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino, 1994
Vendeur : Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLegatura editoriale tutta tela con sovracoperta e astuccio illustrato, 251pg. e 302 illustrazioni a colori e b/n. Ottimo.
Edité par Istituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino, Turin, 1993
Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 30,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st. Cloth, 251 pages, illustrations (some colour); 30 cm. Photographs by Marco D'Anna. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Size: 4to.
Edité par Gruppo Sanpaolo, 1993
Vendeur : Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. A fine square and tight hardcover copy in a fine and tight dustjacket/brodart covered, first printing. Translated from the Italian by Andrew Ellis and Carol Rathman. 254p. Illustrated in color and black and white antique drawings. A very nice copy. - All books shipped with delivery confirmation. - We have been selling books for over 27 years.
Edité par Istituto Bancario San Paolo di Torino, 1992
Vendeur : Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italie
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLegatura editoriale tutta tela con titoli al piatto e al dorso, con sovracoperta e cofanetto illustrato. In 4°, 256 pg. Illustrazioni numerose a colori e in b-n in testo e fuori testo. Ottimo.
Edité par Art Services International, Alexandria, Virginia, 1993
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+ bound in illustrated wraps. Slight rubbing and edge wear to exterior. Small bump at bottom right corner with associated creasing throughout page block. Small sticker at top right corner of title page from previous owner. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 4to. 12"h x 9"w.
Edité par Silvana Editoriale, Milano (Milan), Italy, 2005
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG+. Duotone illustrated wraps. 280 pp. BW and color plates. In Italian. 150 drawings, mostly unpublished, of all schools of Italian art, with commentary by many, scholars, students and friends of art historian Catherine Goguel. The anthology provides a comprehensive overview of the history of design in Italy since the beginning of the fifteenth century to the present day, featuring the work of arists including Leonardo, Rosso, Pontormo, Vasari, Correggio, Carracci, Guido Reni, Guercino, Bellini and Carpaccio, among others.
Date d'édition : 1993
Vendeur : Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Très bon. Milano, Silvana Editoriale, 1993 et 1994. 2 volumes in-4 reliés toile avec jaquette et étui illustré pour le tome 1 et sans emboitage pour le tome 2, 251 pp. chacun. Abondamment illustrés. Très bon état. Livres relié toile avec jaquette et relié toile emboitage.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 42,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par De Luca Editore, 1977
Vendeur : DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, Italie
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier'catalogo dell''omonima mostra. illustrazioni in b/n. lievi fioriture alle sguardie. in complesso il volume è in buone condizioni.'.
Langue: italien
Edité par Amilcare Pizzi Editore per Gruppo San Paolo, Torino,, 1992
ISBN 10 : 8836603955 ISBN 13 : 9788836603954
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 19,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : COME NUOVO. Torino, Amilcare Pizzi Editore per Gruppo San Paolo cm.22x29, pp.251, 294 figure in bn.e a colori nel testo , legatura editoriale cartonata, con sopraccoperta figurata a colori , custodia figurata. Collana Il Disegno,3. Una vasta e originale opera dedicata al disegno, genere artistico meno noto al grande pubblico, ma che dal Medioevo al secolo scorso è stato al centro sia del dibattito teorico, sia della pratica di bottega e scolastica, sia infine della storia del collezionismo occidentale. Alla propedeutica 'introduzione a questa forma espressiva, che nel primo volume spazia dalla letteratura e trattatistica d'arte a una sorta di sistematizzazione tipologica della grafica nei suoi vari generi e alle sue diverse tecniche, il secondo volume passa ad affrontare il complesso ma affascinante fenomeno del collezionismo d'arte e della figura del collezionista affermatosi in Italia e in Europa, tra principi mecenati e antiquari, mercanti e conoscitori, sino alla metà del Novecento Il terzo volume, diviso in due tomi, è interamente riservato alle collezioni pubbliche italiane: le numerose raccolte sparse sul territorio nazionale appartenenti a musei, archivi, biblioteche e altre istituzioni, di cui gli autori delineano una mappa per regioni (rispettivamente Italia settentrionale e Italia centrale, meridionale e insulare).
Edité par Istituto Bancario San Paolodi di Torino, 1992
Vendeur : George Longden, Macclesfield, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 285 x 210 mm. 256 pp. No slipcase. The first volume of a three-volume series. B&w and colour illustrations. Text in Italian. Book.
Edité par Amilcare Pizzi per Ist.Bancario San Paolo, Milano,, 1993
Vendeur : FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italie
EUR 17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : COME NUOVO. Milano, Amilcare Pizzi per Ist.Bancario San Paolo cm.22x29, pp.251, 309 illustrazioni e tavole bn.e a colori nel testo legatura editoriale con sopraccoperta figurata in custodia. Fotografie di M.D'Anna.
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : COME NUOVO. Giovanni, Quattroemme cm.21,5x24, pp.128, illustrato a colori. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Trevi, 23 aprile - 30 settembre 2017.
Edité par Edizioni De Luca - InterCultura, Roma - Fort Worth, 1993
ISBN 13 : 2560848052183
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : BUONO USATO. INGLESE Brossura dalla copertina flessibile patinata con bandelle, illustrazione a colori su riquadro in prima, qualche striatura da uso e lieve tracce di polvere, piccola abrasione al bordo di piede in quarta, interno con pagine in ottime condizioni corredate da 86 tavole a colori contenenti le riproduzioni di opere pittoriche di pittori fiorentini. N. pag. 191.
Edité par ISTITUTO BANCARIO SAN PAOLO DI TORINO SETTEMBRE 1994, 1994
ISBN 13 : 8357061354446
Vendeur : Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italie
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercopertina morbida. Etat : buone. D' ANNA MARCO (illustrateur). PETRIOLI TOFANI ANNAMARIA PROSPERI SIMONETTA SCIOLLA GIANNI CARLO SAN PAOLO DI TORINO.
EUR 23,75
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Vendeur : Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italie
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrossura. Con 86 tavole a colori e in b/n f.t. e illustrazioni in b/n n.t. Numero di tavole: 86 pp.191 9788880160748 altezza 30 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Pagine ingiallite ai bordi.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Langue: italien
Edité par De Luca Editori, 1979
Vendeur : Apeiron Book Service, Sant'Oreste, RM, Italie
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : buone condizioni. Edition français. Shelf wear. The book has not been read, but the cellophane is peeling off at the borders of front and back covers., Ill. bn: Completamento illustrato b/n., Ill. colori: --, Peso: 435 gr.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par GRUPPO SAN PAOLO Y AMILCARE PIZZI EDITORE, TORINO, 1992
Vendeur : Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Muy Bien. Etat de la jaquette : Muy Bien. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: el libro contiene estuche. DIBUJO. COLECCIONISMO.
Edité par Instituto Nazionale per La Grafica, [Rome], 1989
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Grey wraps with b&w illustration and black lettering; xxvii, 591 pp.; richly illustrated. Text in Italian. VG (Wraps have edgewear; interior is super clean; binding is solid.).
Edité par Gruppo SanPaolo-Amilcare Pizzi, TORINO, 1994
ISBN 13 : 2568912744934
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Opera incompleta, parte II e n. 3 della collana in tre volumi Il disegno diretta da Gianni Carlo Sciolla. Legatura tutta tela chiara, con titoli in bianco al piatto ed al dorso, ben preservata da sovraccoperta con alette, illustrata ed anch'essa in buono stato. Interno integro, ben saldo, con testo a due colonne e riccamente illustrato a da 302 figure colori ed in bianco e nero, nel testo e con didascalia. Custodia cartonata illustrata. Numero pagine 251.