EUR 2,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Whitcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Flowerpot Children's Press Inc., 2013
ISBN 10 : 1770937730 ISBN 13 : 9781770937734
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Witcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don; Moore, Jo (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1978. North America, Native Americans, Archaeology, Journals. Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum, University of Arizona, Archaeological Series 117, 344p. and map, very good paper monograph, binding has black plastic strips 6/25.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1978. North America, Native Americans, Archaeology, Journals, Cultural Resource Management Division, Arizona State Museum, University of Arizona, Archaeological Series 117, 344p. and map, very good paper monograph 6/25.
EUR 14,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Whitcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don (illustrateur). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Witcomb, Gerald; Simpson, Don; Moore, Jo (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1848676603 ISBN 13 : 9781848676602
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GARDNERS VI BOOKS AMS006, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1848676603 ISBN 13 : 9781848676602
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,17
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Royal Institution of South Wales, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0956378455 ISBN 13 : 9780956378453
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par The Macmillan Company, 1949
Vendeur : GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Pages slightly tanned otherwise good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Edité par The MacMillan Company, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards are rubbed on edges. Tiny amount of pencil markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par U. S. Department of Agriculture, Soil Conservation Service, Washington, D.C., 1944
Vendeur : Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 42 p. : ill., map, plans, tables ; 27 cm. Several photographs of farming in the County, including one of a farmer with a team of horses "cutting alfalfa on Class II land".
EUR 22,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Macmillan, 1935
Vendeur : Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Nice square, tight copy in red cloth, 498pp indexed. No dust jacket. Spine faded; owner name penned on flyleaf. Jan. 1935 reprint of 1934 edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The British Library Publishing Division, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0712357483 ISBN 13 : 9780712357487
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,02
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Travel and Learn Your Multiplications and More. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The British Library Publishing Division 2015-04-01, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0712357483 ISBN 13 : 9780712357487
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,94
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Books/ Published by the Penguin Group, London, et al., 1990
ISBN 10 : 0140561145 ISBN 13 : 9780140561142
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Gerald Cinamon (Design) (illustrateur). 1990 Reprint. 501 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Crisp pages and clean text. Some creases on spine. Includes a postcard placed by previous owner.
EUR 17,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Philadelphia, 1979
Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : CBA
EUR 21,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Newsprint, tabloid format. Sunned, edgeworn.
EUR 19,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Berkeley: Associated Students of the University of California, 1967
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 116pp, stapled wrappers. Ambitious 1967 first issue of a new series this UC Berkeley literary magazine, includes work by a range of contributors. Owner initials to cover (no other markings), light wear. Not Signed.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.