Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1508950148 ISBN 13 : 9781508950141
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1508950148 ISBN 13 : 9781508950141
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 8,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Living Book Press 4/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 176153792X ISBN 13 : 9781761537929
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,50
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Sciences. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Break Away Book Club Edition, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0253016886 ISBN 13 : 9780253016881
Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,73
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yesterday's Classics 5/27/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1599153386 ISBN 13 : 9781599153384
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Sciences, Illustrated Edition (Yesterday's Classics). Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : Used - Very Good. Used - Like New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Institute of Contemporary Arts, London, Great Britain, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0905263340 ISBN 13 : 9780905263342
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). Accompanies exhibit at Institute of Contemporary Arts in London during 1984. The intertwining of Morris's socialist philosophy and his approach to art and design, architecture. Morris's life and work in historical context. Numerous art historians contributed essays. Generously illustrated in black & white, several full page color plates, many photos of his workshop and artisans at work, family members. Includes illustrated chronology. Back cover of wraps has 2 small indentations, green color rubbed off along spine. Interior pages are clean and tight without any damage. 157 pages, 11 3/4" x 8 1/4'.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015729487 ISBN 13 : 9781015729483
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,40
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Earth and Sky; a Primer of Astronomy for Young Readers. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office., 1892
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover, missing wraps. Etat : Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; missing wraps; browning of leaves; spine reinforced with tape; o/w in good condition. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,83
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,03
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015531512 ISBN 13 : 9781015531512
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,15
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Sir William Herschel His Life and Works. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Auxiliary Education League, Chicago, 1945, Revised Ed., 1945
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Octavo, hardcover, beige and black boards with yellow and green decorations Light wear to boards, slightly cocked, else VG. 378 pp. Seven color plates and 164 black and white pictures in text; discusses the marvels of nature, the earth's crust, the Old World, records of rocks, Pitch lake in west Indies, caves, big trees, evolution, soil, chalk, sponge, sea waves, comets, eclipse, planets, stars, rain and snow and more.
EUR 20,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.