EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1857882512 ISBN 13 : 9781857882513
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nicholas Brealey Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1857882512 ISBN 13 : 9781857882513
Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Roxby Publications, United Kingdom, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0955623227 ISBN 13 : 9780955623226
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur). In.
Vendeur : NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 143pp ills. incl. colour, maps, card covers, nr. fine.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,54
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bahamas Locomotive Society, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0956929222 ISBN 13 : 9780956929228
Vendeur : Bill Hudson Transport Books, Matlock, Derbyshire, Royaume-Uni
EUR 41,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 19,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur).
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bahamas Locomotive Society, Keighly, UK, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 53,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Bound in black cloth boards, with gilt titles to the spine, this dated 2011 first edition is very good, in a very good dust jacket (unclipped). 256pp., b/w illustrations and photographs throughout. Dust jacket has rubbing to edges. On rear cover, there is a cut (looks like by a stanly blade) about 3 inches long, which has scored the rear board. Otherwise the boardss anre clean, and internally pages are clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bahamas Locomotive Society, UK, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 256pp., b/w photos, diagrams and maps plus audio CD. Book in very good, clean condition. Slight shelf wear to dustwrapper, minor closed tear to bottom edge of rear panel o/w very good. Heavy volume - Additional postage may be required for overseas orders.
EUR 22,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Leonard, Amy (illustrateur). Neuware.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bahamas Locomotive Society, United Kingdom., 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 59,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Format Hardback. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. 256pp, bw illus, complete with CD.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bahamas Locomotive Society, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 74,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine.
Edité par The Bahamas Locomotive Society, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 47,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 1st 2011. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. A simple locomotive that was cheap to build and easy to maintain, capable of hard work. Large format. Black cloth boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations and photos. 256 pages including index. Subscribers to the Webb Coal Tank Engine Preservation Fund listed. Spine and corners have a little shelf wear/bumping. Audio CD still present in pocket at front of book (although not tested). Dustwrapper is slightly spotted and slightly edge creased. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Edité par The Bahamas Locomotive Society, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0956929206 ISBN 13 : 9780956929204
Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 47,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. 1st 2011. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. A simple locomotive that was cheap to build and easy to maintain, capable of hard work. Large format. Black cloth boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations and photos. 256 pages including index. Subscribers to the Webb Coal Tank Engine Preservation Fund listed. Includes audio CD in pocket to front pastedown. Top & tail of spine shelf worn. Else a lovely copy. Dustwrapper is lightly scuffed. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 460 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 460 Language: English.
Date d'édition : 2024
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, Inde
EUR 65,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierLeather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 458, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 458 458.