Slive daniel (10 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (10)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2010

    1934432024 / 9781934432020

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Routledge 2010

    1934432024 / 9781934432020

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Bridwell Library Perkins School of Theology Southern Methodist University 2010

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Dallas, 2010; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated.

  • Edité par Southern Methodist University 2012

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Dallas, 2012; illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; not paginated.

  • Edité par John Carter Brown Library 1989

    Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,96

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 29 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J C BROWN LIBRARY, USA 1989

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Oscar Diaz, PITTSBURGH, Etats-UnisOscar Diaz

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,23

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A HARVEST GATHERED: FOOD IN THE NEW WORLD BY DANIEL SLIVE JCBL 1989 28 PAGES, ILLUS. VARIETY AND EXCHANGE ARE TWO MAJOR THEMES IN THE HISTORY OF FOOD IN THE NEW WORLD. THE WIDE RANGE OF INDIGENOUS FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, COMBINED WITH THE CROPS AND ANIMALS INTRODUCED

  • Edité par Bridwell Library, Perkins School of Theology, Southern Methodist University

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (children's books, Christianity, devotional literature, exhibition catalog) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks

  • Edité par Southern Methodist University, (Dallas) 2012

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    stiff paper wrappers. 12mo. stiff paper wrappers. unpaginated. Exhibition at the Bridwell Library, Perkins School of Theology, of religious books written for children, both European and American. A fine copy. 72 items. Color illustrations.From the private reference library of Dorothy Sloan with a commemorative bookplate loosely

  • Edité par Bridwell Library, Perkins School of Theology, Southern Methodist University, Dallas 2017

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 7,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    8vo. original stapled illustrated paper wrappers. (20) pages. First edition. A fine copy. Illustrated in color throughout. This excellent exhibition catalogue describes 56 items from the Bridwell Library. original stapled illustrated paper wrappers. Luther, Martin (illustrateur).

  • Edité par John Carter Brown Library,, Providence, 1989

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-UniBurwood Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 26,02 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo, pp ix, 28, illustrations. Very good indeed.