EUR 2,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Text Figures (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1989 SM QUARTO, Text Figure, PP.267.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). 1760696707. 10/17/2025 10:25:07 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Island Heritage Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0896101606 ISBN 13 : 9780896101609
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Applied Arts Publishers, Lebanon, PA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0911410015 ISBN 13 : 9780911410013
Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. 28th Printing. 40 pages. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Size: 8.5 x 11. Amish.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elek Incorporated, Paul, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0236309633 ISBN 13 : 9780236309634
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elek Incorporated, Paul, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0236309633 ISBN 13 : 9780236309634
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Elek Incorporated, Paul, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0236309633 ISBN 13 : 9780236309634
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Smith, Edwin (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Color Photo Plates, Text Figures (illustrateur). First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1988 Sm Quarto, Softbound, Pictorial Cover, , PP.328, A One Volume Field Guide.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Color Illustrations, Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1996 Sm Quarto, , PP.513,
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Color PHotos, Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1989 Quarto, 1989, PP.64, Design Principles And Techniques, Color Photos, Text Figures.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Text Figures (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First Edition As Such, Copyright Date: 1989 SM QUARTO, Text Figures, PP.267.
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thames & Hudson, London, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0500241147 ISBN 13 : 9780500241141
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. Small 8vo, 208 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lyons Press, Guilford, CT, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1592282342 ISBN 13 : 9781592282340
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. Square 8vo, 275 pp.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Color PAINTINGS BY CAROL SMITH, TEXT FIGURES (illustrateur). First American Edition. Copyright Date: 1986 Sm Quarto, 1987, PP.128, A VISUAL FEAST OF IDEAS FOR THE CREATIVE GARDENER.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1971
ISBN 10 : 0395109531 ISBN 13 : 9780395109533
Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Condition: DJ soiled; top of cloth spine slightly frayed; else very good in good DJ. Pages: xix, 294.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par LYONS PRESS;GLOBE PEQUOT PRESS, Guilford, Conn, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1599210940 ISBN 13 : 9781599210940
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Photos IN TEXT (illustrateur). first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET. clean, solid, bright.appears to be new.; GOLD spine titles on RED SPINE STRIP.dark blue hardcovers. red & blue titles on white dust jacket WITH PHOTO OF MEL ALLEN AT BLACKED OVER MICROPHONE.STATISTICS SHEET IN HAND.; 270pg pages; the definitive work on the subject, with profiles of virtually all the major broadcasters in the history of the national pastime and mentions minor ones, as well. Each section begins with an overview of political and social events in a given era, then turns to significant developments in baseball, thus placing the broadcasters in context, starting with Harold Arlin, who announced the first game over KDKA in Pittsburgh on August 5, 1921. Here are Grantland Rice airing the initial World Series play-by-play in 1921; the golden age, personified by Red Barber in Cincinnati and Brooklyn, and Mel Allen at Yankee Stadium; figures like Byrum Saam in Philadelphia, Harry Heilmann in Detroit and Curt Gowdy in Boston; TV and the era of the jockocracy, with the likes of Phil Rizzuto and Joe Garagiola. Impressive.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University Of New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0791409376 ISBN 13 : 9780791409374
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine, Light Fade At Spine. Text Figures (illustrateur). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1992 , , PP.555,
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10 : 0876903162 ISBN 13 : 9780876903162
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Twenty-eight designs photographed in full-color. Blue boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, 160 pp., illus. A book in excellent condition with a very lightly worn jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norman & London: University of Oklahoma Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 080612508X ISBN 13 : 9780806125084
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. Octavo in stiff paper covers. B&W illustrations. Fine condition. Pages: xix, 349.