Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear and corner wear. Some highlighted passages. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; Barker Texas History Center Series; 9.10 X 6 X 0.70 inches; 280 pages.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). This is a very good soft cover. Great reading!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 1983. First University of Texas printing. Very good soft cover. Enjoy the recollection of old Texas days! Inscription on FFEP.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with crisp dust jacket. No markings. Clean.
Edité par University of Texas, Austin, Texas, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Illustrated by Charles Shaw (illustrateur). Fourth Printing. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Foreword by L. Tuffly Ellis. Compiled by His Daughter Nanna Smithwick Donaldson ; Baker Texas History Center Series; Vol. 5; 264 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,39
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. hardcover book no dust jacket, light wear to cover and book edges.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014286565 ISBN 13 : 9781014286567
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Evolution of a State, or, Recollections of Old Texas Days. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1015554725 ISBN 13 : 9781015554726
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Evolution of a State. Book.
Edité par University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1968
Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Charles Shaw (illustrateur). First University of Texas Press Edition. The book is in fair condition, showing noticeable wear on the cover with some stains and edge wear. The spine is intact, though the pages exhibit slight yellowing due to age. The illustrations by Charles Shaw remain clear and add a unique visual element. No dust jacket is present, and there are no inscriptions or library markings. not applicable (no dust jacket observed).
EUR 24,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1519094698 ISBN 13 : 9781519094698
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 258 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 30,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,84
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press 1/1/1983, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0292720459 ISBN 13 : 9780292720459
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,10
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Shawl, Charles (illustrateur). Evolution of a State. Book.