Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Univ. Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
EUR 4,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 127pp. Translated by Giselle Weiss. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard Uniiv. Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Edition originale
EUR 4,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition. 127pp. Illustrated. Translated by Giselle Weiss. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Vendeur : Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Vendeur : Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover corners are square; binding is tight and square. Jacket has mild wear; no tears. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, and London, England, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Marianne Perlak (Design); J.A. Kraulis, Masterfile (Top Photo); David Muir, Masterfile (Middle Photo); Darren Robb, Stone/Getty Images (Bottom Photo) (illustrateur). 127 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Fine in dustjacket.; 12mo; 127 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780674013810.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674009444 ISBN 13 : 9780674009448
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Viva Books Private Limited, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8130901188 ISBN 13 : 9788130901183
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 3,44
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. ISBN:9788130901183.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780674013810.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press 4/15/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,33
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Knots: Mathematics with a Twist. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0821808982 ISBN 13 : 9780821808986
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 239 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10 : 082187571X ISBN 13 : 9780821875711
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10 : 082187571X ISBN 13 : 9780821875711
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 301 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 2012
ISBN 10 : 082187571X ISBN 13 : 9780821875711
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Volume 64. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Neuf.
EUR 35,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 168 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674013816 ISBN 13 : 9780674013810
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.