EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. 6th. Used - Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. 6th. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching (edition 6th), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2004
ISBN 10 : 1402714025 ISBN 13 : 9781402714023
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sterling Publishing Company Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1402714025 ISBN 13 : 9781402714023
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Provides instructions for domino toppling, from beginner to advanced. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching (edition 6th), 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 6th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research for Better Teaching, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1886822107 ISBN 13 : 9781886822108
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!