Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. cover art attributed to George Wilson (illustrateur). First Edition Thus. Alex Raymond (adapted by Con Steffanson) Time Trap of Ming XIII Flash Gordon 4 Avon 1974 1st ed thus 160 pp Very good with light edge wear, light creasing, light rubbing, toning to pages. See Photos Sr 2/2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndicate, New York, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0380000148 ISBN 13 : 9780380000142
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. cover art attributed to George Wilson] (illustrateur). First Edition. [New York]: Avon Books / King Features Syndicate [1974]. Good. 1974. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0380000148 . First edition. "A spaceship captured in a magnetic field and pulled beneath the earth into an underground city, Flash Gordon jumps to safety only to be caught in the web of a giant man-eating spider, then saved by a titian haired beauty. Pan, a madman musician, seeks to rule a planet by the hsattering effects of ulta-high frequency sound". 158 pages. Good with wear and creasing. See photo SR 2/2.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Uncredited George Wilson cover art.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Uncredited George Wilson cover art.
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndi, 1974
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First edition, first printing. Avon book number 19695, with 95¢ cover price. Based on the comic strip by Alex Raymond. Cover art by George Wilson. Mild toning. Reading creases. A very good copy. Book.
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndi, 1974
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndi, 1974
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Star Books, London, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0352395516 ISBN 13 : 9780352395511
Vendeur : Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 1,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 157 pages; very clean and unmarked unread condition, almost as new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Star / W H Allen, London, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0352395710 ISBN 13 : 9780352395719
Vendeur : Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good +. Paperback Original. VG+, Edgewear, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Star / W H Allen, London, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0352395516 ISBN 13 : 9780352395511
Vendeur : Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australie
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st UK Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, light browning/NO DUST JACKET. Science fantasy. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Edité par Avon, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine (-). True First Thus (by this publisher). 160 numbered pp; MMPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, red edgestain; no defects. Cover: yellow wraps, black/yellow/reverse titles front, black titles/text spine/back, Flash G. w/ gorgeous chick and space ship front, Flash giving it good to bad guy back; slight edgewear, spine color faded.
Vendeur : Hang Fire Books, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. George Wilson (illustrateur). First Edition. Avon 20446. Attractive painted cover. Stated First Printing. Glossy and appears unread. Faint crease near spine. slight bumping to corners and rubbing to edges Paperback Original. 160 pages. Illustrator: George Wilson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Vintage Paperbacks::Fantasy & Science Fiction; ISBN: 038000111X. ISBN/EAN: 9780380001118. Inventory No: 031292.
Edité par AVON Books, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0380000644 ISBN 13 : 9780380000647
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0380000644. Mass Market Paperback First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. A collectors grade copy with flat spine and no creasing to the covers. Flash Gordon Book #3. No Signature.
Edité par Avon, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good (+). 158 numbered pp +2; MMPB. Pages: clean, bright, tight, red edgestain; back lower crnrs a bit bent. Cover: red/yellow wraps, green/yellow/reverse titles front, black titles/text spine/back, Flash G. flinging bad guy and shooting bad stuff front, buxom young lady holding her ears back; no wear, spine faded, back lower crnr creased.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fine. Uncredited George Wilson cover art.
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First edition, first printing. Avon book number 20446, with 95¢ cover price. Based on the comic strip by Alex Raymond. Cover art by George Wilson. A fine and bright copy. Appears unread. Book.
Edité par Avon Books, New York, 1974
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First edition, first printing. Avon book number 18515, with 95¢ cover price. Based on the comic strip by Alex Raymond. Cover art by George Wilson. A fine unread copy. Book.
Edité par Avon Books, 1966
Vendeur : JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. A very good paperback copy with spine creases, wear to cover shown in picture. Former owners name on front free end paper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W H Allen & Co Ltd, London, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0352395710 ISBN 13 : 9780352395719
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Paperback Edition / Second Print (first published 1977). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 158pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (40/3).
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Avon Books #s 18515, 19166, 19695, 20446, 21378 & 22335 1st Editions 1, 1974
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass market. Etat : Good. Paperback. 6 Books. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avon Books / King Features Syndicate [1974], 1974
ISBN 10 : 0380000644 ISBN 13 : 9780380000647
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 93,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!