Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0195125193 ISBN 13 : 9780195125191
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0195125193 ISBN 13 : 9780195125191
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Edité par Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York, 2005
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers,ii, 98 pp. Preface by the editor. Introduction by David Sandmel. Articles are "The Once and Future Shape of Reform Jewish Theology," A. James Rudin, "Eccleasia et Synagoga: Judaism and Christianity, A Reflection toward the Future," Leon Klenick, "From Other to Brother," Jan Katzew, "Negotiating Truths: A Rabbinic View from a Church Pulpit," Patricia Karlin-Newman, "Reflections from a Roman Catholic on a Reform Theology of Christianity," Philip A. Cunningham, "Along the Way to a Clear Mutual Understanding," Peter A. Pettit.
Edité par Central Conference of American Rabbis, New York, 2006
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers,196 pp. Preface by the editor. Articles are "Musings on Mourning," Eugeen B. Borowitz, "Post-Colonial Liturgy in the Land of the Sick," Lawrence A. Hoffman, "Rabbinic Spiritual Leadership," Hoffman, "Capital Punishment - Again?" Stephen M. Passamaneck, "Halachah, Aggadah, and Reform Jewish Bioethics: A Response," Mark Warshofsky, "'Kotso shel Yud,'" Stanley Nash.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0195125193 ISBN 13 : 9780195125191
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par The Paris Review Foundation, Inc., 2013
Vendeur : Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. A nice, unmarked copy, internally crisp, bright, and tight. (Front cover shows some very faint soiling at the edges.) A great reading copy. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealedA nice, unmarked copy, internally crisp, bright, and tight. (Front cover shows some very faint soiling at the edges.) A great reading copy. Ships from NC. All paperbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing (and recycled packaging when available), and shipped promptly with tracking. in recycled plastic, packaged securely with recycled cardboard backing (and recycled packaging when available), and shipped promptly with tracking information. (I-7.).
Vendeur : Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardback--book perfect--dust cover mild wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0253330823 ISBN 13 : 9780253330826
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st. dj in mylar; 219 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0813553083 ISBN 13 : 9780813553085
Vendeur : Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Vendeur : S.C. Sumner, Venice, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 53,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. A former owner's signature on front free endpaper; rear free endpaper has a few creases to lower corner.
Edité par Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 28. Numbers 1-4 in slipcase. Slipcase Very Good. (cars, vehicles, periodicals) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 30. Numbers 1-4 in slipcase. Slipcase Very Good. (cars, vehicles, periodicals) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 31. Numbers 1-4 in slipcase. Slipcase Very Good. (cars, vehicles, periodicals) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Automobile Quarterly, Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 29. Numbers 1-4 in slipcase. Slipcase Very Good. (cars, vehicles, periodicals) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rutgers University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0813553083 ISBN 13 : 9780813553085
Vendeur : Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Like New. Brand new gift quality softcover. F54 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 298 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0195125193 ISBN 13 : 9780195125191
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition. 432 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0195125193 ISBN 13 : 9780195125191
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Coachbuilt Press, Philadelphia, PA, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0977980936 ISBN 13 : 9780977980932
Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 66,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Blind stamp title on grey cloth covered boards. 12-1/4" x 9-3/4", 320pp. Gift inscription on the half-title page.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Miriam Engelberg (illustrateur). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 62,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine.
EUR 66,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 130 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 566 pages. 8.50x1.25x11.00 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0812249232 ISBN 13 : 9780812249231
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 115,97
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 345 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 118,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 352 pages. 9.49x6.42x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 143,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 12.50x10.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 178,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Large format. Lavishly illustrated. An excellent copy.
EUR 180,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 352 pages. 9.49x6.42x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 247,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1100 pages. 6.69x2.00x9.45 inches. In Stock.