Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bruce Humphries, BOSTON, 1966
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. . 63p. illus. Contains overlay for identification of roses on DJ cover. no writing no tearing. d'j not price cut .see pictures.
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par The Standard Publishing Company
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd.
Edité par SAS Institute Inc., 2009
ISBN 10 : 1607642522 ISBN 13 : 9781607642527
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Published At Horticultural Hall
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSIngleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. B & W And Color PHotos (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1960 quarto, , Various Pagination , Volume X X X V I I I No.6 June 1960 Complete Americas Authentic Garden Magazine.
Edité par The Standard Publishing Company
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Roses Of Yesterday And Today Inc., Browns Valley Road, Watsonville, California
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. B & W Photos (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1988 Octavo, B & W Photos, PP.80, Highly Respected Catalog Of Old And Some New Roses.
Edité par The Standard Publishing Co., 1947
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Stemler, Otto (illustrateur). Green cloth boards have very rubbed edges. Usual church library markings. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Church Library.
Edité par Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1979 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.64, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Edité par Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.76, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Edité par Roses Of Yesterday and Today Inc.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. B & W Photos, Text Figures (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1995 Octavo, Staplebound, PP.72, Highly Regarded Rose Nursery, B & W Photos, Text Figures.
Edité par The Standard Publishing Co, 1925
Vendeur : Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectible- very good. No Jacket. Stemler and Cleaveland (illustrateur). Tight and sound Fairly clean copy but with some finger print smudges on a few pages No inside markings or underlining except for previous owners name Shelf wear to book includes rubs to corners through to board and fraying to top and bottom of faded spine Please see our photo as many book sites use stock images.
Edité par The Standard Publishing Co., Cincinnati, 1907
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. O.A. Stemler (illustrateur). First Edition. Gift presentation writen inside on front free end paper. Front and back hinges are loose.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Newman Springs Publishing, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10 : 1640965572 ISBN 13 : 9781640965577
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,83
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 50 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Standard Publishing Co 1926 verso, Cincinnati, 1926
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Fair. Illustrated by STEMLER, OTTO COLOR PICTURES (illustrateur). 2nd Year. FAIR Condition, 6 PAGES HAVE RED CRAYON SCRIBBLES.ASIDE FROM THAT THE BOOK IS VERY CLEAN WITH BRIGHT COLORFUL COVER, COLOR PICTURE SHOWING JESUS & YOUNG CHILD, WATCHING A BIRD SINGING. ASIDE FROM THE VERY OBVIOUS SCRIBLES, THE BOOK IS QUITE NICE, SOLID. ; Gold titles on dark blue cloth hard covers.charming gift note ep "To our darling Pattie from Grandma & Grandpa Wendt".The scribbles are probably by Pattie Wendt ; 160PG thin pages.
Edité par Standard Publishing Company, 1927
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Rubbing to edges of covers w/small chips to top and bottom spine, spine toned, little bit of light soiling, pages lightly toning; color illustrations; 176 pages.
Edité par Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 18 watercolor paintings by Nanae Ito (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1967 sm Quarto, PP. 54, History and Lore Of Several Of Our Old Fashioned Roses.