Langue: anglais
Edité par Seippel Köln, Koln, Koln, Gremany, 2003
ISBN 10 : 398071618X ISBN 13 : 9783980716185
Vendeur : Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket as Puiblished. 1st Edition. Color illustrated hardcover in very good condition. Texts by Stephan Mann, Gregory Volk and Thor Kunkel. Contains about 40 color illustrations of Eckhard Etzold works. Texts in German and English. 58 pages.
Edité par Kerber, 2009
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. New softcover, with no marks or flaws. No sign of handling or wear.
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. New copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1585620114 ISBN 13 : 9781585620111
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 2nd Edition. New in wraps. BP/Psych.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Lücke, Einzelunternehmung, Schweinfurt, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPappband. Etat : Gut. 31 cm 93 S. Orig.-Pappband. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text. Gutes Exemplar. Mängelfrei.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. pb, not paginated, illus.
Edité par M Witmark & Sons, New York, 1938
Vendeur : Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Sheet music with Gray Gordon cover photo. 5pp. Pencil markings throughout refrain, a small closed tear at the edge of one page, else very good.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 5,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3596144299 ISBN 13 : 9783596144297
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999
ISBN 10 : 3596144299 ISBN 13 : 9783596144297
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 7,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par American Psychiatric Pub, 2003
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Neuroleptic malignant syndrome (NMS) and other hyperthermic conditions are rare complications of antipsychotic drugs that can cause discomfort, disability, and even death. As a result, every psychiatrist, physician, and mental health care professional needs to understand and identify these disorders in time to prevent a fatal outcome. Neuroleptic Malignant Syndrome and Related Conditions is an important tool for clinicians, outlining a framework for understanding, diagnosing, treating, and preventing these little-understood disorders. This new edition extensively updates and revises the first edition, integrating an explosion of findings that have occurred since the earlier edition was published in 1989. In addition to NMS, chapters focus on antipsychotic drug-related heatstroke, hyperthermia associated with other neuropsychiatric drugs, and malignant catatonia, as well as * A new chapter on serotonin syndrome, the first comprehensive review to appear in the world literature. With the proliferation of serotonergic drugs such as Selective Serotonin Reuptake Inhibitors (SSRIs), the incidence of adverse reactions is on the rise, and this information will help practitioners spot early warning signals. * Important information on thermoregulatory mechanisms to help clinicians understand the pathogenesis of hyperthermic conditions. With an understanding of the basic mechanisms underlying these conditions, practitioners will develop more effective strategies for recognition, diagnosis, and treatment. Written by four internationally renowned authorities on NMS, Neuroleptic Malignant Syndrome and Related Conditions is the most comprehensive resource on the subject in existence. With nearly 850 citations in the reference section, it is a must for researchers -- and for practitioners who need a practical approach based on the most current science. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par B Feldman, London, 1938
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Book.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kunst Raum Sylt-Quelle Rantum and Seippel Verlag, 2003
ISBN 10 : 398071618X ISBN 13 : 9783980716185
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued; 58 pages; in German with 1 essay in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING,.FINE GLOSSY SOFTWRAPS ORIGINAL. Language: eng.
Vendeur : Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VERY GOOD. 1942 Sheet music. Usual, normal wear. Clean - no marks.
EUR 37,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum Goch 2010. Unpaginiert., 2010
ISBN 10 : 3926245867 ISBN 13 : 9783926245861
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, Allemagne
EUR 7,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierZahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Tadelloses, frisches Exemplar. Softcover / Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Edité par M. Witmark & Sons, 1938
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet Music. Etat : Very Good. Usual wear but still attractive. May have some discoloration, minor edgewear but no large tears. ;
Edité par Goch, Museum&Freunde e.V. - Förderer Museum Goch, 2018
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Allemagne
EUR 13,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. 179 SS. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 q-8°, Illustriertes Original-Halbleinen.
EUR 18,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Autorensignatur; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Künstlerreisen haben eine lange Tradition. Generationen von Künstlern wurden inspiriert von Eindrücken fremder, ferner Ländern. Auch für den Maler Thitz sind Reisen eine schier unerschöpfliche Inspirationsquelle für seine Welt- und Städtebilder. In ihnen entdeckt man immer auch charakteristische topografische Gegebenheiten der Orte, vor allem haben sie aber ein Thema: die Menschen. Thitz' Bilder leben vom Dialog: Der Betrachter verliert sich schnell in den unzähligen Geschichten, in einem farbigen Geflecht aus Häusern, Autos, Figuren und versteckten Botschaften. Der Blick, den der Maler uns auf die Welt schenkt, ist so vielschichtig und facettenreich wie seine Weltpanoramen. Er zeigt uns eine Wirklichkeit mit doppeltem Boden und ihre Ambivalenz in einer beschleunigten modernen Welt voller kultureller Vielfalt, aber auch Einsamkeit und Melancholie. Exhibition: Anhaltische Gemäldegalerie Dessau (17.4 - 30.5.2010) and Museum Herakleidon, Athen (2.6 - 8.7.2010).