Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research Communications, 1830
ISBN 10 : 0964042304 ISBN 13 : 9780964042308
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Research Communications, 1830
ISBN 10 : 0964042304 ISBN 13 : 9780964042308
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). Describes the work of Wilhelm Roentgen, the German physicist who won the first Nobel Prize in Physics in 1901 for his discovery of X rays. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Clean pages with the normal library markings and attachments. 24 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0689318391 ISBN 13 : 9780689318399
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. From a private library with a call tag on the spine--no other library markings.
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10 : 0300084692 ISBN 13 : 9780300084696
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Corner bumped.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0300076061 ISBN 13 : 9780300076066
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. B & W Plates (illustrateur). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1999 Octavo, , PP.269, Figures At Edge Of TExt Block.
Langue: anglais
Edité par First Class Books Inc.,U.S., 1993
ISBN 10 : 188024604X ISBN 13 : 9781880246047
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Study Guide for Health and Social Care Support Workers: Level 2: NVQ/SVQ in Care This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine.
EUR 10,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Marchesi, Stephen (illustrateur). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Food Arts Publishing, 2005
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Food Arts Publishing, 2007
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cistercian Publications, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0879072539 ISBN 13 : 9780879072537
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 14,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par First Class Books Inc.,U.S. 01/02/1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 188024604X ISBN 13 : 9781880246047
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.