Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Minor Water Damage Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0231142897 ISBN 13 : 9780231142892
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0231142897 ISBN 13 : 9780231142892
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0231142897 ISBN 13 : 9780231142892
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. No loose or missing pages. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Washington Press, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0295986492 ISBN 13 : 9780295986494
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,34
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Cover shows some external wear. Interiors are clean with unmarked text/pictures. Binding intact. Good reading copy!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Association for Asian Studies, Salt Lake City, 1995
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First. Very good+ in original wraps, slight handling to wraps. Two volumes of this substantial periodical. Parts 1 and 2 of a survey of religions in China. Early religious traditions, Neolithic through Han Dynasty, Western Chou period, Spring and Autumn priod, Warring States. Second part covers Taoism, Confucianism, Popular Religion(by Stephen F. Teiser) Buddhism and Islam. 656p. total both volumes. Others articles on Village-States Relations in Vietnam byBenedict J. Tria Kerkvliet. Dying Before the Mahabharata War: Martial and Transsexual Body-Building for Aravan. The Green Gang and the Guomindang State(Shanghai Politics 1927-1937) by Brian Martin.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Book has mild rubbing to covers with a few indents to front cover, mild wear to edges and outer corners, faint smudges and nicks to textblocks. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1994
Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Brown and white titles on white and brown soft covers, 211 pages plus table of contents. Contributors include: Howard L. Goodman, Michel Strickmann, Stephen R. Bokenkamp, T. H. Barrett, Franciscus Verellen, Herbert Franke and Terry F. Kleeman.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0691055254 ISBN 13 : 9780691055251
Vendeur : The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Nice copy with dust jacket Just minor wear. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Shelfwear, previous store's stickers on cover, markings to text. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo hc w/jacket, 275pp, green cloth, tight binding, INK UNDERLINE ON 3 PAGES, clean boards with sharp corners & bright spine titles, Very Good. Clean and colorful jacket with mild edge wear, and toning to the edges of the flaps,Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Yellow and white titles on blue illustrated soft covers, 275 including glossary, sources and index plus 16 pages of introductory material.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231158211 ISBN 13 : 9780231158213
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,40
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231158211 ISBN 13 : 9780231158213
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First PB Edition, First Printing. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0231158211 ISBN 13 : 9780231158213
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. book has mild shelf wear, light wear to ends of spine and corners, otherwise in solid clean shape.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0691026777 ISBN 13 : 9780691026770
Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 023114895X ISBN 13 : 9780231148955
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,38
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawai'i Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawaii Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0231142897 ISBN 13 : 9780231142892
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,81
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Hawai'i Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0824827767 ISBN 13 : 9780824827762
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Cover is lightly worn along edges. Binding is tight. Ink and pencil underlining and annotations in the margins of some pages, not covering text. Pages are otherwise clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 023114895X ISBN 13 : 9780231148955
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,46
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.