Vendeur : P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. 269 pp Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition.
Edité par Victor Gollancz.
ISBN 10 : 0575018879 ISBN 13 : 9780575018877
Vendeur : Kaybooks., Lymm., UK, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good. London, Gollancz, 1974. 1st edition. A story about the Roman attack on the Celts in Dorchester. Fine condition in a fine unclipped dustwrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Victor Gollancz, London, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0575018879 ISBN 13 : 9780575018877
Vendeur : Excalibur Books, Penzance, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. Novel set against a background of warring Celts & Romans. SIGNED by the Author on title page. No other inscriptions. Blue cloth cover with Gilt lettering on spine. 269 Pages, 430g, 8" Tall.Specks of browning on page edges. Some edge wear to jacket. Unclipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 23,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst UK Edition. Etat : fine/fine. fine 1st Gollancz 1974 edition hardcover with fine dw, In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 41,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some speckling to text block. Jacket chipped, wuth two closed tears front panel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 269 pages.
Vendeur : MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1974 Gollancz Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Impression , near fine in near fine jacket.
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Atheneum, USA, 1975. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good condition and comes in good dust jacket. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Historical; ISBN: 0689304552. ISBN/EAN: 9780689304552. Inventory No: 10020038. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Gollancz, 1974. Near fine in price clipped d/w.
Edité par Gollancz, London, 1974 (1st edition)., 1974
Vendeur : Jane & John Kinnaird, Carlisle, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier269pp. Boards. Dust jacket little edge worn. Top edge of pages foxed. 20x13cms.