Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 52788th), 2008
ISBN 10 : 0393334171 ISBN 13 : 9780393334173
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 52788th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0231143656 ISBN 13 : 9780231143653
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0393067017 ISBN 13 : 9780393067019
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0393067017 ISBN 13 : 9780393067019
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0393067017 ISBN 13 : 9780393067019
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author Linda J. Bilmes on front endpage. Writing inside. Stamped on inside.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0231143656 ISBN 13 : 9780231143653
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 0231143656 ISBN 13 : 9780231143653
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,34
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Columbia University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0231143648 ISBN 13 : 9780231143646
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.