Edité par The Master Drawings Association, 1977
Edition originale
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 273-278, [15] pages. Reprinting of the essay from an unspecified issue of 'Master Drawings'; also includes David Brown's essay 'A New Drawing by John Constable'. Biographical chronology, bibliographical references. A very good- copy with slight warping, rubbing and browning tp wrappers (chiefly to edges); slight internal browning to edges.10 b/w Illustrations.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., New York, 1896
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Embellished with Reproductions of the whole of the Engravings (20 in number) by Heath, from the Designs of Thomas Stothard (illustrateur). See photos for condition details. Hardcover, red cloth boards with gilt text on spine. Exterior shows scuffing and soiling along with edge and corner bumps/wear. Cloth is split at the rear hinge, lower right section. The internal binding of the text portion of the pages is good but hinges are cracking at both boards. The front pastedown contains a small bookplate in the opposite end page contains a name label. No other markings found in the book, no handwriting. Pages are darkened due to age and quality of paper used. All 20 illustrations have been verified as being present.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Sands and Co, London, 1902
Vendeur : Books & Bygones, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket - as issued. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur). 6 x 8.5"; 378pp; red cloth with gilt; spine faded; gilt illustrations to front and spine; embellished with reproductions of the whole of the engravings (20 in number) by Heath, from the designs of Thomas Stothard, one loose; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 33,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241198292 ISBN 13 : 9781241198299
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Hutchinson and Company, 1905
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Cover. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur). Good Hardcover, illustrations by Thomas Stothard.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02-18, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241110239 ISBN 13 : 9781241110239
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241110239 ISBN 13 : 9781241110239
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 38,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Carter and Bros., New York, 1853
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Poor. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur). No date in book--intro. dated 1834, but book likely to be 1853. Each page has stanza with illustration by well-known individuals including Constable, Stothard and many other, all engraved for this book by R.S. Gilbert. Intro. by John Martin of London. Damaged spine covered by protective tape-like cover, tips badly worn, all edges gilt very bright, ornate gold design to front and back but not bright, some foxing throughout. Little Better Than Poor.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, NY, 1937
Vendeur : Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Thomas Stothard (illustrateur). Limited. 70 pp. Original decorative paper covered boards w/ paper title label on red cloth spine. Spine a bit sunned; modest wear to top corners. One of 1,450 copies. Comes in original gray slipcase, which is worn at edges. Illust. w/ drawings. Contents very nice.
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 37,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur).
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1241106126 ISBN 13 : 9781241106126
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 42,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Stothard, Thomas (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Hutchinson, London, 1905, Classic Novels series,, 1905
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. hardback, 12mo, 457pp, 4 plates, page edges browned, scattered foxing, otherwise sound, no inscriptions, fawn cloth, spine browned, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Hutchinson, London, 1905
Vendeur : Cecil Books, East Molesey, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Thomas Stothard, RA (illustrateur). Classic Novels. 457 pp. Frontispiece + 3 b/w illustrations. Slight foxing.
EUR 27,92
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.