Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lucky Mojo Curio Company, 2020
ISBN 10 : 0999780956 ISBN 13 : 9780999780954
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par The Hunt Botanical Library
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Hunt Botanical Library
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Hunt Botanical Library
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1929
ISBN 10 : 0674992466 ISBN 13 : 9780674992467
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,51
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1928
ISBN 10 : 0674992334 ISBN 13 : 9780674992337
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Greek text with facing page English, 2000 6th printing. Translated by Horace Leonard Jones, 541 pages, maps. Light spine lean, the jacket is rubbed, rear endpaper creased. Text clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1929
ISBN 10 : 0674992466 ISBN 13 : 9780674992467
Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Greek text with facing page English, 2000 6th printing. Translated by Horace Leonard Jones, 397 pages, maps. Slight shelf wear, a few creased page corners. The jacket is also barely edge worn. Text clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1928
ISBN 10 : 0674992334 ISBN 13 : 9780674992337
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1917
ISBN 10 : 0674990552 ISBN 13 : 9780674990555
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1932
ISBN 10 : 0674992954 ISBN 13 : 9780674992955
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1927
ISBN 10 : 0674992164 ISBN 13 : 9780674992160
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1930
ISBN 10 : 0674992660 ISBN 13 : 9780674992665
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 23,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1930
ISBN 10 : 0674992660 ISBN 13 : 9780674992665
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1924
ISBN 10 : 0674992016 ISBN 13 : 9780674992016
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Vol. 3, Books 6-7. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Ulan Press, 2012
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 22,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par William Heinemann; Harvard University Press, 1950
Vendeur : Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; good. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Edité par William Heinemann; Harvard University Press, 1954
Vendeur : Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; good. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Book was donated to Friends of Omaha Public Library.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.