Stuart chad (51 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,34
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,79
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,79
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Pandemonium reigns when a boy's bathtub overflows and floods the Irish town of Ballymara. Solid binding. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Booth, George (illustr…ateur). Book.

Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers. Boot…h, George (illustrateur).

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Booth, George (illustrateur).

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Booth, George (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Booth, George (illustrateur).

Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Booth, George (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, Etats-UnisBrowsing Is Arousing
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Hardcover, olor illustrations by George Booth. The 1st children's picture book by the New Yorker artist. Very good in an unclipped dust jacket. Neglected by his television-entranced mother, a little boy finds his mythical Irish town overflowing with trouble when the bathtub faucet gets stuck and causes a flood…with which not even the navy cannot help. Record # 66240. George Booth (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Royaume-UniLeaf Ends
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,74
EUR 13,32 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. landscape format, first edition stated followed by letters ABCDE and "printed in Singapore", illustrated by George Booth, no inscriptions, bright attractive dustwrapper, not price clipped, clean, tight, bright copy. George Booth (illustrateur).
Autres imagesEdité par Fictioneers Inc / Popular Publications Inc, New York 1950
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersingle issue magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: Fictioneers Inc / Popular Publications Inc 1950. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.25"], [130] pages [last numbered page is 129], illustrated. Includes "Flight to Forever" by Poul Anderson, "Star Tamer"…by Alfred Coppel, "The Soul Makers" by Robert Moore Williams, "The Land of Lost Content" by Chad Oliver, etc. Very good with creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, text paper starting to tan 291E.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,68
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 292 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.73 inches. In Stock.

Edité par Greenleaf Classics, San Diego, CA 1975
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 25,89
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 172p., lightly worn first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Adonis Classics AC106.
Autres imagesDe Horrore Cosmico - Six Scenarios for Cthulhu Invictus (Call of Cthulhu)
Stuart Boon,Phredd Groves,Oscar Rios,Mark Morrison,Penelope Love,Jeff Moeller,Chad Bowser
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, Etats-UnisChris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

Edité par Surree House, Santee, CA 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 183p., lightly worn good first printing PBO in photo-illustrated wraps. Gay pulp fiction. HIS69227 Hard Trade Special.

Edité par Surree House, Santee, CA 1977
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 186p., very good first printing PBO in original camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. HIS69215 Hard Trade Special. Black African character in the beginning. A mystery about mine explosions in the US and Africa. Not in Gunn.

Edité par Surree House, Santee, CA 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 183p., price sticker on cover else a very good first printing PBO in photo-illustrated wraps. Gay pulp fiction. HIS69227 Hard Trade Special.

Edité par Arena Pub, North Hollywood 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 29,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 159p., darkened covers else good first printing PBO in original camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Golden Boy Books GB 1111. Rescue Me! Firestarters and the men who put out, er, I mean, put it out.

Edité par Arena, No. Hollywood 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 35,72
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 158p., price sticker on cover, otherwise very good first printing PBO in original camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. Golden Boy Book GB 103.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 42,63
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 76 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.18 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 57,01
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Booth, George (illustrateur).

Edité par Arena Pub, North Hollywood 1978
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 40,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 159p., very good first printing PBO. Golden Boy Books GB 105. Cowpokes! Series wonderfully illustrated by by LD-D.
Edité par Greenleaf Classiics, Inc. 1972
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, Etats-Unismichael diesman
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,67
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Remainder Mark On Bottom Edge, Pages Tanned, Otherwise In Nice Condition.Contains Sexually Explicit Material, Sold To Adults Only. Pr 350.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Syracuse University Press 2019-09-30 2019
Série : Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resolution, Livre 26 sur 26. Livre 26 sur 26 - Syracuse Studies on Peace and Conflict Resolution
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,01
EUR 17,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Edité par The Gaytimes Co, Van Nuys 1974
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 39,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNewspaper. 32p. tabloid newspaper, explicit content and b&w photos, reviews, features, columns, advertising, edgewear and toning else good on newsprint with color cover illustration. Personal ads, fetish, bondage photos etc.

Gaytimes: #28: Wide, Wild World of S&M
Leighton, Robert, editor, David Jade, Donald Stevens, James Fredericks, Chad Stuart, et al.
Edité par The Gaytimes Co, Van Nuys 1975
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 39,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNewspaper. 32p. folded tabloid newspaper, explicit content and b&w photos, reviews, features, columns, advertising, very good on newsprint with color cover illustration. Hanging Ten, Zoomerang, Everything Goes. Personal ads, fetish, bondage photos etc. Only two holdings located in OCLC as of 8/2014.

Inkston, K: AGAINST ALL ODDS
Thaman, Stuart; Inkston, Kell; Retterath, Chad; Simerlein, Dr. Scott; Bond, Christopher; McCarthy, Sarah; Janes, Pemry
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AllemagneAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 25,82
EUR 61,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 81,79
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 240 pages. 10.50x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.