Langue: anglais
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Co., New York, 1965
Vendeur : Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Dj has edgewear at extremities.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Belknap Press June 1967 Binding: Hardcover.
Edité par University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, 1965
Vendeur : Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Part of the Magna Carta Essays series. Light yellow card covers, 41pp with illustrations. Light shelf wear else fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1967
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. B/W Illus (illustrateur). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; ownr's name on flyleaf; xv,[7],408pp., plus illustrations clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Harvard University Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Harvard, 1956
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Dust jacket is edge chipped and torn; covered with mylar. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. 587 pp.
Edité par Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1967
Vendeur : MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE NEAR-FINE DJ WITH ORIGINAL $9.50 PRICE. OWNER INSCRIPTION.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Co., New York, 1965
Vendeur : Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Clean, bright and tight copy with dj protected in mylar. Minor soiling to rear panel of dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Company, New York, Toronto, London, 1965
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket has chipping and wear and tears along all edges.
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair.
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1956
Vendeur : Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. 101pp. The Oliver S. Rundell Lectures. On freedom and individualism. Ex-library, with library markings. Good+ Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Ex-Library.
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Company, 1965
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1965. First Edition. 618 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Water marks on spine.
Edité par The University of Wisconsin Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par NY: Macmillan
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1965. Hardcover. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and tears. Remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Edité par Harvard Law School
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (US history, law, legal, harvard law school) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust jacket has light wear aroun.
Edité par NY: Macmillan, 1965
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1965. Hardcover. Clean copy in dust wrapper. DW with nicks and tears. Remains a good copy. . . . .
Edité par University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 1956
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth w/DJ. Etat : VG/G. Not Illustrated (illustrateur). Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press. VG/G. 1956. . Cloth w/DJ. Inscribed by the author to Eugene C. Gerhart, Binghamton, NY. . 8vo., 101pp., Some foxing of pages and jacket; dj frayed with browned spine .
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Co., 1965
Vendeur : Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Very mild shelfwear. With jacket. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Edité par Blaisdell Pub. Co, 1965
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. Ex-Library. Text is clean, binding is strong. Blue cloth cover with lightly bumped corners.
Edité par 1965, 1965
Vendeur : Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHARDCOVER. Etat : VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET.
Edité par Belknap Press of Harvard University Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Writing inside. (law, legal, harvard law school).
Edité par Blaisdell Publishing Company, New York, NY, 1965
Edition originale
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. 618 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Small tear to top of spine. Wear to cover edges, light. Sticker residue and markings on endpapers. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1967
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Ffirst edition. Octavo. 408pp. Illustrated. Tiny owner's name, else fine in about fine dustwrapper with a tiny nick.
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1956
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1956 Hardcover. B & W illustrations. Ex- Law Library. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Dark blue cloth cover, red medalion and title box, light scratches and minor edge wear. *No shipping outside the United States available for this heavy book.*.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 30,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Signed with an inscription by the author. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Edité par University Press of Virginia, 1965
Vendeur : RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. First Ed. Stated. Type: History GOOD+ FIRST EDITION. Some age toning at stapled edge, else very good. 41pp. Brief history of the relationship between Church and State, by a Harvard law professor.
Edité par harvard university press 1967, 1967
Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniera history of ideas and men,1817-1967 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1956
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Collectable, very good. 1st. Almost like new book in good jacket, first printing. Dark blue hardcover with red title band on spine and red Harvard logo on front cover, 587pp; blue and white jacket. Book cover has slightest (barely visible) wear, minor smudge on front and rear endpapers else interior perfect. Jacket not price clipped (7.50), slight wear plus sizable chips missing at ends of spine, now attractively presented in an archival mylar sleeve. **We are a small family business with over 30 years experience providing fine new and pre-owned books online. You can expect professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging.