Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light Shelf Wear On The Jacket And Book, Pages Are Very Clean, "A Dessert Accompanied By A Fine Liqueur Is One Of Civilization's Delights. A Dessert Flavored With Liqueur Is Food For The Gods.".
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth Over Board. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Clean text, tight binding, light edge wear. The dust jacket has experienced some rubbing and staining and light edge wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (desserts, cooking, liquors) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Academy of Political and Social Science, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0877612226 ISBN 13 : 9780877612223
Vendeur : Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierA Hard Back. Etat : As New. perfect(dusty). And Not Ex-Library.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, NY, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. 0812054520 VERY GOOD very good dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 1958
ISBN 10 : 069109327X ISBN 13 : 9780691093277
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover, no dj. Light staining to covers. Owner's bookplate inside. Contents clean and tight. 461 pages, index, notes, bibliography.
Edité par Barrons
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. VG oblong hardcover in good- price-clipped dust jacket. 234 pages. [1.4 lbs]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barrons Educational Series Inc, Woodbury, New York, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 2nd Printing. E5 - A 2nd printing hardcover book SIGNED by author with "happy planning" written on the title pagein good condition in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on the edges and corners, some soiled patches on the corners, spine, and edges, tanning and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners and cover edgewear, soiled patches on the cover spine, corners and edges, corners near the spine of the endpapers and some inside pages, patch peeled/scuffed on the bottom corners near spine of the endpapers, some light stains on the page edges, light tanning and shelf wear. 7.5"x8.5", 234 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Woodbury, New York: Barron's, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 234 pages, with 8 pages of colour photos oblong format, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0812054520].
Langue: anglais
Edité par in: Fosberg, F.R., Man's Place in the Island Ecosystem, a Symposium, 1963
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 226-252, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 16,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0812054520 ISBN 13 : 9780812054521
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Prentice- Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1964
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Bob Melson (Cover Design) (illustrateur). 3rd Printing August 1964. 188 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par League Of Nations, 1944
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. ex-library.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Edité par Aldine Publishing, 1966
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Ex-university library marks, some wear and yellowing; a good solid book. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 214254.
Edité par Evangelical Lutheran Good Samaritan Society/Sioux Falls, SD, 2012
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 148 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0313239754 ISBN 13 : 9780313239755
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. xxiii, 292p., first printing, sticker shadow on front cover, else very good condition. No dust jacket. Covers Latinos, African Americans, and Asian Americans.
Edité par From: Postwar Problems of Migration, 1946 Conf Milbank Memorial Fund, NY, 1947
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. pp. 124-134, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, New York & London, 1959
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Ex-library copy with ink stamps on the front endpapers. Pocket removed from endpaper.
Edité par John Wiley & Sons, 1959
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper.