Tepperman barry (35 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (35)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,73

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, Etats-UnisLakeside Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 13,53

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,44

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Da Capo Press, Inc. 1996

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Revised Editon. Trade paperback with minor wear, clean, no spine crease; pages clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hachette Books, US 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In his tragically short life (1928-1964), Eric Dolphy was a titanic force in the development of the sixties avant-garde (or "new thing") from the hard bop of the late fifties. The searing intensity and sonic exploration of his work on alto sax, clarinets, and flute derived in part from the concurrent innov

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Etats-UnisRemarks Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 18,32

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. This Da Capo Press paperback edition of ERIC DOLPHY: A MUSICAL BIOGRAPHY AND DISCOGRAPHY is a revised republication of the first edition published in 1974. Revised edition 1996 by Vladimir Simosko, not a PoD copy. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Near Fine condition (slight fold/s

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Inst Pr 1671

    0874741424 / 9780874741421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, Etats-UnisThriftBooksVintage

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 24,12

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear on the boards. Minor foxing and stain on the edges. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press 1979

    0306801078 / 9780306801075

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, Etats-UnisSolr Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,61

    EUR 6,92 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,60

    EUR 13,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press Inc 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,15

    EUR 18,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Pr 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,65

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Brand New. revised edition. 200 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Edité par Da Capo Press, (New York) 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Later printing of the revised edition. Foreword by Martin Williams Trade paperback. xiii, 180pp. Illustrated. Remainder mark on bottom edge, wrappers with modest wear, very good or better.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hachette Books 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,75

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. "In his tragically short life (1928--1964), Eric Dolphy was a titanic force in the development of the sixties avant-garde (or "new thing") from the hard bop of the late fifties. The searing intensity an" Num Pages: 200 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVH; BGF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,59

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hachette Books 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,92

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. "In his tragically short life (1928--1964), Eric Dolphy was a titanic force in the development of the sixties avant-garde (or "new thing") from the hard bop of the late fifties. The searing intensity an" Num Pages: 200 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AVH; BGF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 20,16

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press, Inc., New York 1979

    0306801078 / 9780306801075

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, Etats-Unisgearbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,42

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Da Capo Paperback Edition: 1979. 132 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Minimally or mildly shelf

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press 1971

    0874741424 / 9780874741421

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Etats-UnisBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W photos; discography. Condition: DJ price-clipped, nicked, chipped & soiled; corners lightly bumped; faint dampstain to lower edge of rear cover; else good in fair DJ. 132 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Inst Pr 1671

    0874741424 / 9780874741421

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BMV Bloor, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bloor

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,67

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Minor creasing to fore edge corners. Light crease to top of spine. Overall, minor shelf wear. Binding sound. Used - Very Good.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Institution Press 1974

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 40,20

    EUR 17,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Near fine first printing. Binding square and tight. Pages clean with some occasional underlining in pen. Some pages dog-eared. Previous owner's name in pen to front end paper. Jacket good. Not price clipped. Areas of loss to top and bottom of spine and right t

  • Edité par Da Capo, New York, 1979

    Vendeur : lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, Australielamdha books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,99

    EUR 21,47 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback, octavo, 132pp. Spotted and dusted text block edges; minor wear to card covers; a little foxing; else very good. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight. ". . . Eric Dolphy was a deeply dedicated musician. He had absorbed the work of his predecessors and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press, New York 1979

    0306801078 / 9780306801075

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, AllemagneAntiquariat am St. Vith

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 40,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Broschiert. 132 pages. Broschur. Sprache: Englisch, Mit zahlr. schw.-w. Abb. gutes Exemplar.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par DA CAPO PR 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagnemoluna

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,10

    EUR 48,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Etat : New. In his tragically short life (1928--1964), Eric Dolphy was a titanic force in the development of the sixties avant-garde (or new thing ) from the hard bop of the late fifties. The searing intensity an Klappentextrnrn In his tragically shor.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Da Capo Press 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 72,56

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C. 1974

    0874741424 / 9780874741421

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 89,34

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo, 132 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good dust jacket. Spine off-white with red lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering, price uncut: "$10.00." Mild general shelf wear. Light scuffing and discoloration to dust jacket. Foxing to edges of textblock and to half title page. S

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hachette Books, US 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,11

    EUR 75,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In his tragically short life (1928-1964), Eric Dolphy was a titanic force in the development of the sixties avant-garde (or "new thing") from the hard bop of the late fifties. The searing intensity and sonic exploration of his work on alto sax, clarinets, and flute derived in part from the concurrent innov

  • Edité par Smithsonian Institution Press 1974. 1974

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SuèdeRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 43,52

    EUR 26,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Suède vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    IX, (1), 132 pp. Illustrated. Publisher's hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket slightly soiled, faded on spine, pencil markings in the discography chapter, traces of price tag on back cover.

  • Edité par Smithsonian Institute 1974

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Stephen Conway Booksellers, Halifax, Royaume-UniStephen Conway Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 35,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher : Smithsonian Institute, 1974 Description : 1/1 U.S Condition : Book in excellent condition. Jacket faded to spine, slightly crumpled to head and tail, Small mark on rear of jacket. Overall very good. Size : 160mm x 235mm Quite a difficult title

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Perseus Books Group 1996

    0306805243 / 9780306805240

    • Couverture souple
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,39

    EUR 7,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Print on Demand.