Third world press (14 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,39
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,80
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,04
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,18
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,05
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,98
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Third World Press + Univ. of Sankore Press / Third World Press / FCN Pub. Co. 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 2 books -- Million Man March/Day of Absence, A Commemorative Anthology: Speeches, Commentary, Photography, Poetry, Illustrations and Documents. Haki R. Madhubuti, Maulana Karenga (eds.) Third World Press, 1996. 172p. oversized trade paperback, covers clean/square, binding tight, text clea…n/unmarked, near fine condition--ISBN 10: 0883781883ISBN 13: 9780883781883 + Million Man March/Day of Absence Mission Statement. Washington D.C., October 16, 1995. Official Document. National Million Man March/Day of Absence Organizing Committee. Univ. of Sankore Press / Third World Press / FCN Pub. Co. 1995. 22p. stapled pamphlet paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, fine condition--15.00.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,36
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 13 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Million Man March/Day of Absence: A Commemorative Anthology, Speeches, Commentary, Photography, Poetry, Illustrations & Documents
Third World Press; Madhubuti, Haki R [Editor]; Karenga, Maulana [Editor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 69,99
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 89,00
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Autres imagesConference on the Third World and Press Freedom, May 11-13, 1977, New York City : [papers] 1977 [Leather Bound]
Conference on the Third World and Press Freedom (New York City, N.Y)
- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndeGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 45,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Inde vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Etat : New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends… an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1977. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 654, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 654 654.