Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199736324 ISBN 13 : 9780199736324
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199736324 ISBN 13 : 9780199736324
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199736324 ISBN 13 : 9780199736324
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199736324 ISBN 13 : 9780199736324
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0199736324 ISBN 13 : 9780199736324
Vendeur : Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Cover is worn. Binding is split. Item has markings. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,51
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1998. Anthropological Theory. Smithsonian Institution Press. very good -fine wrappers 449p.
EUR 5,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0520064577 ISBN 13 : 9780520064577
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0520064577 ISBN 13 : 9780520064577
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Scattered pencil markings throughout Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0190202491 ISBN 13 : 9780190202491
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 208.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0190202491 ISBN 13 : 9780190202491
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0190202491 ISBN 13 : 9780190202491
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0195692004 ISBN 13 : 9780195692006
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xliii + 289 Figures Maps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0195692004 ISBN 13 : 9780195692006
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U OF M CENTER FOR SOUTH ASIAN STUDIES, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0883864177 ISBN 13 : 9780883864173
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press OUP, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0195692004 ISBN 13 : 9780195692006
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xliii + 289, Maps, Index.
EUR 13,28
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 17,76
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. p2.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 022626436X ISBN 13 : 9780226264363
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 14,90
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 352.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. minor interior pencil markings, does not affect text Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1987. Anthropological theory, History of Anthropology. University of California Press. Very good cloth and dust jacket, does have pencil notations (by George Stocking) 290p.