Thulstrup thomas (27 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY 1896

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisLegacy Books II

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 8,79

      EUR 5,05 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : VG. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings including 3 full page plates, salvaged from damaged issues of The Cosmopolitan Magazine, Volume XXI, Nos. 1 / 2, May / June, 1896. Captain Arthur Phillip and the 1787 - 1788 British First Fleet expedition to Botany Bay, New South Wales, A

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Art Institute of Chicago 2018

      0300232993 / 9780300232998

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisMercantile Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

      EUR 28,93

      EUR 5,18 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      hardcover. Etat : As New. Still in publisher's shrink wrap. Slightly bumped corners. Shipped promptly with tracking.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Harper Brothers, NY 1884

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-UnisHellertown Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Moyen

      EUR 27,61

      EUR 6,91 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Soft cover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. HARPER'S WEEKLY -- November 15, 1884 -- Original Complete Issue -- Edgewear and some tears to wraps.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par The Art Institute of Chicago and Yale University Press, Chicago, IL and New Haven, CT 2018

      0300232993 / 9780300232998

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 35,60

      EUR 6,05 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. 239 pages. Monograph on Danish silver maker. Features texts by Alison Fisher, Maggie Taft, and Thomas C. Thulstrup. Includes numerous illustrations. A fine copy in illustrated boards with a cloth spine. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Art Institute of Chicago 2018

      0300232993 / 9780300232998

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Etats-UnisMercantile Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Neuf

      EUR 37,83

      EUR 5,18 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

      hardcover. Etat : New.

    • Edité par Chicago 2018 2018

      Vendeur : ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, Etats-UnisART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 26,26

      EUR 5,62 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

      Lavishly illustrated with works ranging in style from org?nic to industrial. Full of new insights gleaned from the companyÆs own archives. It situaåes JensensÆs working the broader context of 20th century design. This unprecedented study includes scholarly essays that delve into the significant and continuing impact of Georg Jen

    • Edité par The Art Insitute of Chicago 2018 2018

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 20,76

      EUR 23,05 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Imperial octavo, illus heavy boards, white lettering to black cloth spine, frontispiece, 239pp, illus/photos, VG+ (sl bruising to extrems, spine sl cocked, 1cm scuff to copyright page).

    • Edité par Copenhagen 2000

      8798798901 / 9788798798903

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Ceramic Arts Library, Corning, NY, Etats-UnisCeramic Arts Library

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 40,94

      EUR 7,78 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Wraps. Etat : VG+. Garth Clark Gallery Shelf Copy Sticker on front cover.; "Extension of Ceramic Space" by Thomas C. Thulstrup. English/Danish text. Exquisite photography. Mostly images with descriptions. ; 40 colour + line drawings & b&w; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 65 pp.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Gads Förlag, 81 2004

      8712041300 / 9788712041306

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandeMoraine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Très bon

      EUR 44,50

      EUR 35,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Finlande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Text in English. 215 pp. Minor edge wear with some rubbing and few scratches to the covers.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Copenhagen : Gads-Forl. 2004

      8712041300 / 9788712041306

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : diakonia secondhand, München, Allemagnediakonia secondhand

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 69,00

      EUR 35,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 1. publ. 215 S. Schutzumschlag hinten leicht berieben. Einband an Ecken berieben. Seiten sauber. 1047 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Art Inst of Chicago 2018

      0300232993 / 9780300232998

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Neuf

      EUR 85,14

      EUR 23,17 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 11.00x10.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par GADS FORLAG, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK 2004

      8712041300 / 9788712041306

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Royaume-UniCamilla's Bookshop

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 89,49

      EUR 31,45 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in clean black cloth with bright silver titles to spine, this dated 2004 hardcover First Edition is VG in VG Jacket(unclipped).215pp withfive chapters, numerous illustration ofJensen's work, Silver Marks, Index of Names and Bibliography. Condition V

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1885

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 37,37

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated February 14, 1885 -- Vol. 29, No. 1469 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Covers are tight, very nice condition -- The Front Cover begins a short story in this issue titled "Jonas Grappitt's Valentine" by Fan

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1881

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 37,37

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated February 26, 1881 -- Vol. 25, No. 1261 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Light moisture stain around edges, otherwise very nice condition -- The Front Cover has a full page engraving by Thomas Nast titled "A

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1881

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 37,37

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated August 6, 1881 -- Vol. 25, No. 1285 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Covers and contents are tight, very nice condition -- The Front Cover has a full page engraving by Thomas Nast titled "Plucked Of His Plu

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1881

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 37,37

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated July 9, 1881 -- Vol. 25, No. 1280 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Covers and contents are tight, very nice condition -- The Front Cover has a full page engraving by Thomas Nast titled "Pound Him" (Platt, p

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1881

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 37,37

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 20 pages (includes Supplement) dated April 9, 1881 -- Vol. 25, No. 1267 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Light moisture stain around edges, otherwise very nice condition -- The Front Cover has a full page engraving by Tho

    • Langue : anglais

      Edité par Museet pa Koldinghus 2015

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Antiquariat Mackensen & Niemann, Berlin, , AllemagneAntiquariat Mackensen & Niemann

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 80,00

      EUR 52,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      1. Auflage, Ausstellungskatalog mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 207 S., Quart, sehr gutes Exemplar, Original-Pappband ohne Schutzumschlag.

    • Autres images

      Langue : anglais

      Edité par Gads Forlog 2004

      • Couverture rigide
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Weinberg Modern Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisWeinberg Modern Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 155,75

      EUR 6,91 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition in English of Thomas C. Thulstrup's monograph on Copenhagen's famed Georg Jensen company. Published in 2004 by Gads Forlog. 4to (9" x 11.5"), hardcover with printed dust jacket, 215 pages with b/w and color illustrations. Includes a section

    • Edité par Harper& Brothers, New York 1884

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 46,27

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated November 15, 1884 -- Vol. 28, No. 1456 -- Illustrated with wood cut engravings -- Covers are tight, very light moisture stain around edge, otherwise nice condition -- The Front Cover has a full page engraving by Thom

    • Etat: Occasion

      EUR 27,55

      EUR 29,44 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Museet på Koldinghus, 2017. 4to. 152 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Originalt illustreret kartonbind. Velholdt eksemplar.

    • Etat: Occasion

      EUR 27,55

      EUR 29,44 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Museet på Koldinghus, 2017. 4to. 152 sider. Rigt illustreret i farver. Originalt illustreret kartonbind. Meget velholdt.

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Pays-BasFrans Melk Antiquariaat

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 15,00

      EUR 68,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Catalogue. Oblong: 21 x 25 cm. Paperback / Softcover. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 65 pages. + loose booklet [Keramiek / Ceramics / Keramik ].

    • Etat: Occasion

      EUR 31,00

      EUR 29,44 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Museet på Koldinghus, Kolding 2018. Stor 4to. 448 sider. Gennemillustreret i farver. Orig. papbind med smudsomslag. Pæn med få brugsspor.

    • Vendeur : Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DanemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 34,44

      EUR 29,44 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Kunstbogklubben, København 2004. 4°. 215 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Originalt papbind med smudsomslag. Pæn.

    • Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York 1886

      • Édition originale
      • Périodique

      Vendeur : JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, TN, Etats-UnisJB Company USA

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 85,42

      EUR 9,46 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Disbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an original, complete issue of 16 pages dated September 18, 1886 -- Vol. 30, No. 1552 -- Illustrated -- Covers and contents are tight, very nice condition -- Page 601 has a portrait illustration titled "GERONIMO, The Captured Apache Chief" accompanied by an arti

    • Vendeur : Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DanemarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 137,77

      EUR 29,44 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Danemark vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Gads Forlag, København 2004. 4°. 215 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h og farver. Smukt halvbind af mørkegråt gedeskind med sølvtrykt rygdekoration og top-sølvsnit (Peter Kronborg/Co'Libri (ikke signeret)).