Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Robinson, David Ryan; Akiyama, Takayo; Rosanes, Kerby (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Printers Row Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1626862532 ISBN 13 : 9781626862531
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Robinson, David Ryan; Akiyama, Takayo; Rosanes, Kerby (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Robinson, David Ryan; Akiyama, Takayo; Rosanes, Kerby (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 1571450629 ISBN 13 : 9781571450623
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. David Montgomery, Photographer (illustrateur). This is a new book with slightly bowed boards. Provides illustrated, step-by-step instruction for over twenty different projects, with easy-to-use templates. Projects include different size quilts, oven gloves, Amish quilt, lined basket, pillows. General instruction for technique and full-color photographs of finished items are included.
Vendeur : Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Robinson, David Ryan; Akiyama, Takayo; Rosanes, Kerby (illustrateur). Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Firm and square, bright and clean, no creases, just very mildly rubbed. And so a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. But despite such this book is in great shape and is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rout India, 2025
Vendeur : Books in my Basket, New Delhi, Inde
EUR 16,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. ISBN:9781041086383,196pp.
EUR 36,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, New York, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107068932 ISBN 13 : 9781107068933
EUR 38,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. A bright, clean copy. No dust jacket as issued. ; 8vo; 210 pages.
EUR 43,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 55,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 52,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press 2014-07-31, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,69
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 60,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : NEW.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10 : 103288889X ISBN 13 : 9781032888897
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. The Polycentric Republic presents a compelling and innovative critique of modern social contract theory. It reveals how the social contract theory systematically neglects the interests and prerogatives of non-State associations and legitimates an imposing sovereign State that jeopardizes the freedom and integrity of communities and associations under its rule.Drawing on neo-Aristotelian virtue ethics, institutional theory, and political history, the author invites us to reimagine civil order in a way that is more friendly to the diverse interests and prerogatives of non-State communities and organizations, from churches, schools, and universities to farming co-ops, businesses, villages, and towns. Building on MacIntyre's diagnosis of the moral and institutional failures of the modern State, this book offers a historically informed and institutionally rigorous critique of the pathologies of sovereign power. In addition, it proposes a novel reinterpretation of federalism as a complex, emergent order created through bottom-up, inter-group cooperation constrained by the rule of law but consistent with a wide variety of independent communities and ways of life.The Polycentric Republic is essential reading for anyone interested in rethinking State-centric approaches to governance and civil order and exploring the merits of non-Statist, pluralist approaches, be they citizens, policymakers, or students of political science, political philosophy, law, or political economy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 50,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book argues that the insulation of public life from the ethical standpoint puts in jeopardy the legitimacy and survival of our political communities. Num Pages: 228 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JPA; JPVH1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 155 x 229 x 20. Weight in Grams: 360. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 45,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 57,82
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 51,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 56,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1107642086 ISBN 13 : 9781107642089
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This book argues that the insulation of public life from the ethical standpoint puts in jeopardy the legitimacy and survival of our political communities. Num Pages: 228 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JPA; JPVH1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 155 x 229 x 20. Weight in Grams: 360. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,21
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 55,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.