Langue: anglais
Edité par Marvel Enterprises (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10 : 078519259X ISBN 13 : 9780785192596
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Book Sales, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0785834613 ISBN 13 : 9780785834618
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1776772333. 4/21/2026 11:52:13 AM.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
EUR 3,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 12,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SEL Publications, 1999
Vendeur : Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Signed by Author This softcover book is square and tight. The pages are clean, with no markings or folds. The wrappers are bright with no damage to the points and no folds or creases to the spine. The condition is As New. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Signed by the Author on the title page without inscription. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0273687689 ISBN 13 : 9780273687689
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0471485330 ISBN 13 : 9780471485339
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0471485330 ISBN 13 : 9780471485339
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0273651897 ISBN 13 : 9780273651895
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0273651897 ISBN 13 : 9780273651895
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 11,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,60
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bennett, Tim (illustrateur). Herbert th Crab: Crab School This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0954691288 ISBN 13 : 9780954691288
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,89
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. It is the first publication to give the whole story of Theatre for Children and Young People and its development in the UK. It is essential reading for drama and theatre practitioners and for students of contemporary British theatre everywhere.Stuart Bennett was one of the original company of Actor-Teachers who developed Theatre in Education at the Belgrade Theatre Coventry. He went on to develop Drama School training for actors in TIE, then as Director of the Cockpit Theatre was involved in theatre in schools and the community.
EUR 3,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
EUR 13,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1710678429 ISBN 13 : 9781710678420
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Book 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.