Timmons bascom (44 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Henry Holt 1956

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 414 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear and fading to the blue spine and covers; pages toned; a solid reading copy. The frontispiece is loose. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Inventory No: 214586.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bascom N. Timmons 2010

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, Etats-UnisKurtis A Phillips Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,86 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. A facsimile reprint (1948) softcover with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. Ever-so-slight up-turns to the paper-boards' corners; otherwise this is a clean and unmarked copy. Illustrated. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY 1953

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisGreat Matter Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Brown cloth covers exhibit moderate wear and fraying on corners and spine ends. Light soiling to top of spine and top edge of front cover. Light shelf wear to covers. Inside front and back covers and text are yellowed due to age. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Light soiling and yellowing to pa

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Henry Holt and Company 1956

    0679422811 / 9780679422815

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, Etats-UnisKollectible & Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Shelf wear. Tanning along fore edges and pages. Rubbing and fading to jacket. Chips and tears along edges of jacket. Spine creases.

  • Edité par Harper Bros 1948

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. Garner of Texas: A Personal History, Special Texas Edition, Bascom N. Timmons, Harper & Brothers, New York, 1948, 294p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/price clipped/LARGE TEAR WHOLE OF BACK DJ FROM SPINE TO FLAP, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding, SIGNED/INSCRIB

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 29,55

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par The Lakeside Press 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,09

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. 458 pages. Ex-university library marks; light wear to the green boards. Cracked front hinge; pages yellowed; a good book still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 215347.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,19

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Read Books, GB 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 32,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 3/15/2007 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Garner Of Texas - A Personal History. Book.

  • Edité par H. Holt

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (vice-presidents, united states, history ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Edité par Harper & Brothers

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 16,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (United States, Legislators, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 33,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Lafayette, LA: Center for Louisiana Studies, The University of Southwestern Louisiana [University of Louisiana at Lafayette], 1976. 1976

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, Etats-UnisDavid Hallinan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First edition (as stated upon copyright page). xviii, 478 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed and soiled with some rippling; creasing. wear, and several short tears at edges; front flap is not price-clipped. Black cloth; sun fading at top edges and at spine heel. Text block edges have slight foxing and a f

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Read Books, GB 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Henry Holt & Company, NY 1953

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, Etats-UnisRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's full brick cloth, gilt lettering on brown panels on spine and cover. Illustrated with photographs. The story of General Charles G. Dawes, Vice President of the United States, Nobel Peace Prize Winner, first Director of the Budget, and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, Etats-UnisJenson Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 43,09

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007-08 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,81

    EUR 17,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)

    PF. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,19

    EUR 13,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,76

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garnsey Press 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 32,53

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Harper & Bros., New York 1948

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, Etats-UnisHigh-Lonesome Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 28,61

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+ in Good+ DJ. First edition. 5 1/2 8, 294 pgs, b&w portrait as frontispiece. The story of "Cactus Jack" John Nance Garner based upon the notes of his off-the-record comments and confidences to an intimate friend over a period of 25 years. Special Texas Edition. Unclipped dustjacket.

  • Edité par HENRY HOLT & CO., NY 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,37

    EUR 8,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. STATED FIRST EDITION. closed tear to dj, nice, clean copy.

  • Edité par Henry Holt And Company, New York 1956

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The History Place, Palestine, Etats-UnisThe History Place

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good Plus. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Dust jacket shows significant wear. Photograph of Jones on the front cover is fine. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. An interesting look at the career of the Texan who became a key member of Roosevelt's administration.

  • Edité par Harper & Brothers Publishers, Ne 1948

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 41,60

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Edité par Henry Holt amd Cp, [amu, New York 1956

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. 414 p. 25 cm. Illustrations. Index. From Wikipedia: "Holman Jones (April 5, 1874 June 1, 1956) was a Democratic politician and entrepreneur from Houston, Texas. He served as United States Secretary of Commerce from 1940 to 1945. His most important role was to head the Reconstruction Finance Corporation (RFC), (1932 19

  • Edité par Lakeside Press, Chicago 1950

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, Etats-UnisArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket w/ minor tear, damp stain tail of spine. Dust Jack in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ohio; Americana. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15124.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Read Books, GB 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA United

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,45

    EUR 43,39 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Read Books, GB 2007

    1406707600 / 9781406707601

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,38

    EUR 75,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Etat : New.

  • Edité par Harper & Brothers 1948

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, Etats-UnisTop Notch Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 67,04

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket is rubbed and scuffed. Black cloth boards have a small corner bump, slight wear. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding sound. Generic author inscription on fep, another gift inscription also on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Signed by Author. Ex Libr