Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear -- Indexed and illustrations throughout -- 1973 printing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Transnational Press London, 2025
ISBN 10 : 180135328X ISBN 13 : 9781801353281
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Transnational Press London 5/4/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 180135328X ISBN 13 : 9781801353281
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,76
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Migration Conference 2025 Programme. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, Victoria, B. C., 1963
Vendeur : G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Mary Bryant (illustrateur). 172 pages, w/illust. Handbook No. 12. Unmarked, tight and clean. Glossary at rear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Transnational Press London, 2025
ISBN 10 : 180135328X ISBN 13 : 9781801353281
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, Victoria, B.C., 1956
Vendeur : Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Wraps with green print in illustration; 154 pages; binding is solid but has a repaired chip; paste bleed through at spine; wrap has moderate soiling; spine is tanned; top corner at fore edge is creased; some stains at fore edge; no internal marks; from the library of noted botanist, Fred Case.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grace Gallery Limited, Victoria, 1973
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Mary Bryant (illustrateur). Second Edition. The Ferns and Fern-allies Family [Pteridophyta], British Columbia. B. C. Provincial Museum Handbook No. 12. 172pp, profusely illustrated. 'Near new' copy with bright, fresh and unmarked text bloc. Unmarked. All pages are bright white and clean. Weight, 1878g. Ships within North America, in card sleeve, for $4.00-$8.50 depending on location. Overseas - shipping at cost. Image available.
Edité par BC Provincial Museum, Victoria, 1971
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 172pp. Indexed. Illustrated.
Edité par British Columbia Provential Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. R.A. With (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Handbook No 32, 251 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback (5.25 x 7.25 Inches), VG, 1st ed.
Edité par British Columbia Provential Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. Elizabeth J Stephen (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Handbook No 33, 237 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Paperback (5.25 x 7.25 Inches), owner name else Fine, 1st ed.
Edité par B.C. Provincial Museum, 1963
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 172 pp., Illus, White Illus Paperback, VG.
Edité par Victoria, 1974
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1974 softbound, clean & tight, very mild wear, small faint stain at top edge of textblock, top corner of textblock has wear, no markings.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1963
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor browning and spotting to covers; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum 1974, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Staple bound. 112 pp. Profusely Illustrated by Frank L. Beebe. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, United Kingdom, 1973
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, 223pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, United Kingdom, 1974
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, 109pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, United Kingdom, 1974
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, 237pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, United Kingdom, 1974
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, a very good tightly bound copy, text clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, 251pp.
Edité par BRITISH COLUMBIA PROVINCIAL MU, 1956
Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. A third printing 1979 trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,52
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . B002E57FCK Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning and dust soiling throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust jacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000K6MIU4 Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dust soiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1971
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with abrasions to bottom edge of front cover, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Small Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Book has slight wear to corners and edges; previous owner's name written in black felt marker on top edge of front cover and top page edge; otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Edité par British Columbia Provincial Museum, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. No Statement of later printing on the copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. British Columbia Provincial Museum Handbook No. 33. No Signature.
Edité par Department of Biology and Botany The University of British Columbia, 1973
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for address stamp on title page, name written on back endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Edité par Department of Biology and Botany The University of British Columbia, 1974
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for address stamp on title page. No statement of later printing on copyright page.