Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492722456 ISBN 13 : 9781492722458
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence E-Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0972965939 ISBN 13 : 9780972965934
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492722456 ISBN 13 : 9781492722458
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, U.S.A., 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492722456 ISBN 13 : 9781492722458
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Soft cover. 2013. As New condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence E-Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965955 ISBN 13 : 9780972965958
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence E-Publishing Company 4/3/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965955 ISBN 13 : 9780972965958
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). Stopping the Russian Bear: Featuring David Hale: Junior Spy. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dreamworks Video 1999-11-23 00:00:00, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0783239416 ISBN 13 : 9780783239415
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1495454894 ISBN 13 : 9781495454899
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1492722456 ISBN 13 : 9781492722458
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1495454894 ISBN 13 : 9781495454899
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence E-Publishing Company, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965955 ISBN 13 : 9780972965958
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence e-Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10 : 0972965939 ISBN 13 : 9780972965934
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Fawcett Publications, Inc, New York, NY, 1963
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. None Stated. A PB edition collecting five stories from The Best Science-Fiction Stories and Novels: 1955. Crest Book d996. Light wear at the edges with slight rubbing to the back cover. Slight spine lean. A very good copy.
Edité par CREST/FAWCETT
Vendeur : Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2ND PRINTING FEBUARY 1963. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH TAPED SPINE AND LIGHT PEN MARK ON THE FRONT. STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 176 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0000405736 ISBN 13 : 9780000405739
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 148 pp. Volume XLV, Number 1 (April 1988). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par IEP - Intelligence Book Division, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965963 ISBN 13 : 9780972965965
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Intelligence E-Publishing Company 7/20/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965963 ISBN 13 : 9780972965965
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). The Vienna Trilogy. Book.
Edité par 2006-02-21 00:00:00, 2006
ISBN 13 : 0024543224037
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1448632072 ISBN 13 : 9781448632077
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good, Edmond; Streeter, Lin; Hibbard, Everett (illustrateur). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par IEP - Intelligence Book Division, 2023
ISBN 10 : 0972965963 ISBN 13 : 9780972965965
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Walker, Everett (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Miramax 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par 2007-05-15 00:00:00, 2007
ISBN 13 : 0085391163183
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par WarnerBrothers 2009-10-13 00:00:00, 2009
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2006-05-09 00:00:00, 2006
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. Mercedes Everett (Book Design); Beck Stvan (Jacket Design); Medioimages/Getty Images (Jacket Photo); Rick Gargiulo (Photo) (illustrateur). 1st Edition. 201 + xviii pp. Stated first edition! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy and dust jacket with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and very light shelf wear.
Edité par Crest Book., Canada, 1963
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : FINE. Painted Front Cover (illustrateur). Second Edition. 176 page. This anthology contains: Push-Button Passion by Albert Compton Friborg; The Cold Equations by Tom Godwin; How-2 by Clifford D. Simak; Deep Space by Robert Abernath; and Exile by Everett B. Cole. >> Minor creasing to upper right corner of front cover otherwise, Very nice, Un-read copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par Tavistock Publications, 1967
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. pp.viii, 104 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good plus dust-jacket. Papers by Michael Argyle, Reinhard Bendix, M.W. Flinn & Everett E. Hagen. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.