Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0393049728 ISBN 13 : 9780393049725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0393049728 ISBN 13 : 9780393049725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2001
ISBN 10 : 0393049728 ISBN 13 : 9780393049725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0689832958 ISBN 13 : 9780689832956
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Wooding, Sharon (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1563086484 ISBN 13 : 9781563086489
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1563086484 ISBN 13 : 9781563086489
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0195028392 ISBN 13 : 9780195028393
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Wallace, Sharon (illustrateur). pages are beging to yellow.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wisdom By 30 Literary Group, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735559296 ISBN 13 : 9781735559292
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1748642072. 5/30/2025 9:54:32 PM.