EUR 7,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par First Glance Books February 2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0020093616 ISBN 13 : 9780020093619
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Cover significantly creased at front corners and beginning to peel. Pages clean and bright.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 11,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur).
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur).
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur).
Edité par Gary Ware
Vendeur : Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). In.
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine paperback. Overall a bright and attractive copy. 112 pp.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur).
EUR 28,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Book is in excellent condition.with very slight corner/edge wear to covers only, sticker residue. Binding is solid and square, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 145 pages with comics in b&w by the above authors, fiction by Josh Allen Friedman.
EUR 16,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used like new. Kim Deitch; Jerry Moriarty; Gary Panter; Ron Regé Jr.; Seth (illustrateur). Used like new hardcover in matte case wraps. Text is clean and free of marks or underlining. 8vo. (6.75 x 0.6 x 9.5 inches) Includes photos, art prints, and 2 fold out pages. 118 pp. Fast shipping in a secure box mailer with tracking. Exhibition catalog for "Uninked: Paintings, Sculpture and Graphic Work by Five Cartoonists" Guest curator, cartoonist Chris Ware, assembled works of art by five of the finest cartoonists working today: Kim Deitch, Jerry Moriarty, Gary Panter, Ron Reg, Jr. and Seth. While their comic strips and graphic novels have been widely published from Raw magazine to The New Yorker this exhibition explored their works of art that extend beyond the page. Curated and edited by Chris Ware.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix AZ, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0910407592 ISBN 13 : 9780910407595
Vendeur : Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Kim Deitch; Jerry Moriarty; Gary Panter; Ron Regé Jr.; Seth (illustrateur). Hardcover, unpaginated (120 pages). Illustrated throughout in color. Light shelf-wear to illustrated boards with small rubbed of patch on front edge of front cover, else a clean, tight copy. Printed in conjunction with the exhibit held at The Phoenix Art Museum from, "April 21-August 19, 2007". The artists exhibited: Kim Deitch, Jerry Moriarty, Gary Panter, Ron Rege, Jr. and Seth. Record # 350189.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix AZ, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0910407592 ISBN 13 : 9780910407595
Vendeur : Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Kim Deitch; Jerry Moriarty; Gary Panter; Ron Regé Jr.; Seth (illustrateur). Hardcover, unpaginated (120 pages). Illustrated throughout in color. Light shelf-wear to illustrated boards with small rubbed of patch on front edge of front cover, else a clean, tight copy. Printed in conjunction with the exhibit held at The Phoenix Art Museum from, "April 21-August 19, 2007". The artists exhibited: Kim Deitch, Jerry Moriarty, Gary Panter, Ron Rege, Jr. and Seth. Record # 350188.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 191 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 364 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.82 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,38
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 206 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Phoenix Art Museum, Phoenix, AZ, 2007
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has light bumps to spine ends and corners, and a few small spots of soiling, otherwise a bright, tight, solid VG+ copy.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 14,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur).
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 18,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierKartoniert / Broschiert. Etat : New. Moyle, Sarah (illustrateur). Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnGary Ware, the founder of Breakthrough Play, is a corporate facilitator, keynote speaker, certified coach, and self-proclaimed Creative Catalyst. Gary has over fourteen years of experience in the corporate world holding va.