Webb wayne (53 résultats)

MathLinks 8 Student Edition
Bruce McAskill; Wayne Watt; Stella Ablett; Blaise Johnson; Tricia Perry; Michael Webb; Rick Wunderlich; Chris Zarski; Greg McInulty
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

MathLinks 8 Student Edition
Bruce McAskill; Wayne Watt; Stella Ablett; Blaise Johnson; Tricia Perry; Michael Webb; Rick Wunderlich; Chris Zarski; Greg McInulty
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

MathLinks 8 Student Edition
Bruce McAskill; Wayne Watt; Stella Ablett; Blaise Johnson; Tricia Perry; Michael Webb; Rick Wunderlich; Chris Zarski; Greg McInulty
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,48
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Mayers, Ashley (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,47
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A collection of stories for beginning readers intended for classroom use. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match t…he covers of the actual item. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mayers, Ashley (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,95
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mayers, Ashley (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,41
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Mayers, Ashley (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,63
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Périodique
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Single issue magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1937. First Edition; First Printing. Single issue magazine. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. L. G. Blochman, W. C. Tuttle, Charles Tenney Jackson, Wayne Brooke, Stookie Allen, Eustace L. Adam…s, Perry Adams, James R. Webb, Borden Chase, Robert E. Pinkerton, Peter Kelly, George Preston, Eric Sharpe. Contents page in the Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A Very Good copy with small light-colored spot stain to the lower spine, usual edge wear to the cover, pencil "X" to the front cover, Text paper tanned as usual. See Photos mag 21/ E. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustrateur).

McGraw-Hill Ryerson Mathematics 8: Making Connections
Erdman, Wayne; Ainslie, Elizabeth; Gilfoy, Dan; Huyck, Honi; Lax, Stacey; McCudden, Brian; Ryan, Kelly; Speijer, Jacob; Szeto, Sandy; Webb, Michael
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,38
EUR 14,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Book has been well used and its pages have a moderate amount of writing and/or highlighting. The binding is intact and there are no missing pages. The cover has some noticeable marks, including scratches and bumps. Nevertheless, the book is fully functional, and could be used in a classroom o…r as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,78
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Uprising: A Newspaper Story Of The Sioux Uprising Of 1862. Book.
Autres imagesEdité par Dragon Publishing / TSR Inc, Lake Geneva 1984
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, Etats-Unisbiblioboy
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,08 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Lake Geneva: Dragon Publishing / TSR Inc. Very Good. 1984. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 7.5"], 162 pages, illustrated. VG copy [two bumps to the rear spine edge, impression mark to the top and bottom edges of the rear portion of t…he issue, paper tanning. mag8.

Edité par MGM (Video & DVD) 1978-01-01 00:00:00 1978
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
dvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Redwood County Board of Commissioners
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, Etats-UnisMPBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,49
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Redwood The Story of a County by W…ayne E, Webb and J.L. Swedberg 1964. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Special Attributes: Dust Jacket. Modified Item: No. Subject: History. Topic: Historical. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Wayne Webb. Publisher: Redwood County Board of Commissioners.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 21,65
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

MathLinks 8 Student Edition
McAskill, Bruce; Watt, Wayne; Ablett, Stella; Johnson, Blaise; Perry, Tricia; Webb, Michael; Wunderlich, Rick; Zarski, Chris; McInulty, Greg
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 15,35
EUR 14,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book shows obvious signs of previous use, including loose binding, worn cover and moderate to heavy markings on interior pages. Possible minor moisture damage that does not hinder your ability to read or use the book. There are no missing pages. This book is still v…ery usable, and would be ideal as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

Back Brain Recluse No.9 / Andrew Darlington "Invisible City - Underground Music" / Don Webb "The Art of Attention" / Wayne Allen Sallee "The Grin" / Mark Iles "The Yellow"
Chris Reed (Editor) / Andrew Darlington "Invisible City - Underground Music" / Don Webb "The Art of Attention" / Wayne Allen Sallee "The Grin" / Mark Iles "The Yellow"
Edité par Back Brain Recluse 1987
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 12,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 40 pages. Illustrated. Andrew Darlington "Invisible City - Underground Music" / Don Webb "The Art of Attention" / Wayne Allen Sallee "The Grin" / Mark Iles "The Yellow" (SL#75).

Mathlinks 7
Bruce McAskill; Wayne Watt; Stella Ablett; Ralph Backe; Blaise Johnson; Michael Webb; Eric Balzarini; Tricia Licorish (Perry); Rick Wunderlich; Greg McInulty; Chris Zarski
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

PROTOTYPE 1
Jess Chandler, Catrin Morgan, Astrid Alben; Rachael Allen; Theis Anderson; Rowland Bagnall; Tara Bergin; Emily Berry; Crispin Best; Paul Buck; Jen Calleja; Thomas A Clark; Laurie Clark; Esme Creed-Miles; Emily Critchley; Jake Elliott; Laura Elliott; SJ Fowler; Amy Key, Michael Kindellan; Caleb Klaces; Gareth Damian Martin; Robert Herbert McClean; Wayne Holloway-Smith; Kirstie Millar; Catrin Morgan; Richard Price; Leonie Rushforth; Rachel Snowdon; Rebecca Tama s; Ollie Tong; Kandace Siobhan Walker; Ahren Warner; Stephen Watts; Ralf Webb; Eley Williams; Alison Honey Woods; Madeleine Wurzburger, Theo Inglis
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,03
EUR 17,93 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.

Mathlinks 7
Bruce McAskill; Wayne Watt; Stella Ablett; Ralph Backe; Blaise Johnson; Michael Webb; Eric Balzarini; Tricia Licorish (Perry); Rick Wunderlich; Greg McInulty; Chris Zarski
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 31,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

McGraw-Hill Ryerson Mathematics 7: Making Connections
Erdman, Wayne; Gilfoy, Dan; Lax, Stacey; Ryan, Kelly; Speijer, Jacob; Szeto, Sandy; Webb, Michael; Huyck, Honi; McCudden, Brian; Ainslie, Elizabeth
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,92
EUR 14,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been used but has several years of productive life remaining. The cover has small scratches and bumps, and the interior pages may have some minimal markings (writing, underlining, highlighting) on fewer than 30 pages. Book was issued to a student and m…ay have a school stamp or barcode. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.
Edité par Wayne E. Webb, J. I. Swedberg
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,09
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (dakota indians, wars, 1862-1865) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,88
EUR 17,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Printing. A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Contents- Fruiting Bodies by Brian Lumley, Works of Art by Nina Kiriki Hoffman, She's a Young Thing and Cannot Leave Her Mother by Harlan Ellison, The Resurrection Man & Lost Bodies by Ian Watson, Now And Agian In Summer…by Charles L.Grant, Call 666 by Dennis Etchison, The Great God Plan by M.John Harrison, What Dreams May Come by Brad Stickland, Regression by R.Chtwynd -Hayes,Souvenirs From A damnation by Don Webb, Bleeding Between the Lines by wayne Allen Sallee, Playing the Game by Ramsey Campell, Ours Now by Nicholas Royle, Prince Of Flowers by Elizabeth Hand, The Daily Chernobyl by Robert Frazier, Snowman by Charles l.Grant, Nobody's Perfect by Thomas F.Monteleone, Dead Air by Gregory Nicoll, & Recrudescence by Leonard Carpenter. Potter, J. K. (illustrateur).

MathLinks 8 Student Edition
McAskill, Bruce; Watt, Wayne; Ablett, Stella; Johnson, Blaise; Perry, Tricia; Webb, Michael; Wunderlich, Rick; Zarski, Chris; McInulty, Greg
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,12
EUR 14,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Book has been well used and its pages have a moderate amount of writing and/or highlighting. The binding is intact and there are no missing pages. The cover has some noticeable marks, including scratches and bumps. Nevertheless, the book is fully functional, and cou…ld be used in a classroom or as a stay-at-home study copy. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 34,28
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Redwood County Board of Commissioners 1964
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kota Books, Watertown, Etats-UnisKota Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 39,04
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. the dust jacket is not included; there is wear on the corners and edges; the inner pages are free of markings, notes, or highlighting.