Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,52
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1016942192 ISBN 13 : 9781016942195
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,68
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Complete Hockey Player. Book.
Edité par frank munsey
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergood due to top 2 inches gone from cover.
EUR 24,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingle Issue Magazine. Etat : Good. First Edition. Includes "The Polar Light" by Ray Cummings, the second of three parts of "The Storm" by George Challis AKA Max Brand, the fourth of six parts of "The Wild Man of Cape Cod" by Fred MacIsaac, "Alcatraz Bound" by Eustace L. Adams, "Imperial Shadows" by Ared White, "Treasure Trove" by William Merriam Rouse, etc. Good copy [usual edgewear and creasing plus some light edge chipping to the cover, text paper tanned]. mag7E.
Edité par The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good. Cover art by Paul Stahr (illustrateur). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Jan. 1935. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. The contents include stories and articles by Otis Adelbert Kline, Theodore Roscoe, Eustace L. Adams, H. Bedford-Jones, Charles T. Jackson, Stookie Allen, F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, Fred MacIsaac, Alfred George, Kenneth P. Wood, J. W. Holden, Delos White. With The second of three parts of "Jan in India" by Otis Adelbert Kline, "The Ears of Donkey Daudette" by Theodore Roscoe, "Galloping Jem" by H. Bedford-Jones, the fourth of six parts of "Captain Long Knife" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, the fifth of five parts of "Masquerade" by Fred MacIsaac, "No Fish Today" by Eustace L. Adams, "The Mark of the Cat" by Charles T. Jackson, etc. A Good copy with the spine ends torn with shallow chipping to the head, scattered creasing plus the usual edge wear to the cover, Text paper tanned but not brittle.See Photos 291.
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,58
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par B. W. Dodge and Company, New York, NY, 1906
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cloth. Etat : FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations (illustrateur). New York, NY: B. W. Dodge and Company. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1906. . Pictorial Cloth. 16mo., 121 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, toned, writing on ffe, page toning, hinges weak .
Edité par The Bodley Head, London, 1953
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo Hardback red cloth . 192 pp, Illustrated Good + condition No inscriptions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Bodley Head, London, UK, 1953
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. A conman's own story of a scam involving cider. Includes 5*b/w photographs. 192pp.
Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1934
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 245, No. 5. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Paul Stahr for "The Gold Coffin" (pt. 1 of 3) by George F. Worts. Includes "Hideaway island" (novelette) by Eustace L. Adams; "Dirty Driving" (novelette) by Richard Howells Watkins; "The Witch of Silverwood" by William Merriam Rouse; "Men of Daring: Sam Woodfill, World War hero" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Cappers" by John H. Thompson; "Brother of the Cheyennes" (pt. 2 of 6) by Max Brand; "Jungle Girl" (pt. 3 of 4) by H. Bedford-Jones; "Stranger Than Fiction" by John S. Stuart; "Squirrels Take Ferry Ride" by J. W. Holden; "High-Stepping Nannies" by John Caldwell; "Spinning Cotton by Mouse-Power" by Kenneth P. Wood; "Columbia's Rope Railway" by Delos White; "Your Life by the Stars" by Marguerite Carter; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Uncredited illustrations. Tanning; Tape on lower half of front hinge; tanning; glued inside hinges. Magazine.
Edité par Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1936
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 262, No. 6. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art V. E. Pyles for "The Devil's Paint Pot" (novelette) by W. C. Tuttle. Includes "White Adventure: The Sturdy Little Tub" by Lt. Com. George O. Noville; "The Wildcatter" (pt. 1 of 3) by Ted Copp; "Death Rides the Wind" (pt. 2 of 5) by Eustace L. Adams; "Traitor's Shadow" (pt. 3 of 4) by John Wilstach; "Men of Daring: Captain To m healy - Anzac Spy-catcher" (True Story in Pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Seventy Below" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Madison Square Garden V - Mile of the Century" Track" by Judson P. Philips. Features: "Class for Cops" by J. W. Holden; "A Last Outpost" by Delos White; "Fifty Years from Now" by Robert Schall; "Strange Customs of the Guajiro Indians" by J. T. Champion; "The Champions Bull" by Irving Wallace; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Illustrations uncredited. Minor stains at upper edges. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 33,60
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Methuen & Co., Ltd. 1922, 1922
Vendeur : Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniered. hardback good condition in green cooth with some wear- no dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings.
EUR 40,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par New Jersey : Castle Books, 1980
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 27,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a somewhat edge-torn, nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 502 pages. B&W illustrations. Two-column text. Subjects; Sherlock Holmes. Detective fiction. Fiction. Thriller Fiction. Crime fiction. Criminal investigation. Investigation Fiction. Detective and mystery fiction. Détectives Romans, nouvelles, etc. Enquêtes criminelles Romans, nouvelles, etc. Fiction. Private investigators. Private investigators Fiction. 3 Kg.
Edité par frank munsey
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniernear fine.
EUR 36,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 31,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par New Hampshire Publishing Co., Boston, MA, 1903
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack & White Plates (illustrateur). Boston, MA: New Hampshire Publishing Co. Very good condition/No Dustjacket. 1903. 12mo., 289 pp., (iv) . Very good condition/No Dustjacket.