Wildman eugene (60 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (60)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Etats-UnisBooksByLisa

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 14,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Chicago: Swallow Press, 1972 1972

    0804005699 / 9780804005692

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Etats-UnisAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 87pp., ills. First edition/printing, paperback issue. VG: mild dust soiling and rubbing to the covers with the ghost of a price sticker to the front at the foot; solid binding; clean, unmarked text.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, Etats-UnisJennifer Duncan

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 3,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. 1970, Swallow Press, First Edition, HB 184pp, VG+/G+ (interior clean and unmarked, binding tight, covers and their titles bright, edges of dj worn, dj price intact).

  • Edité par Swallow Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,81

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Swallow Press, 1970 1970

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First edition Near fine illustrated stiff wraps with strong square spine.

  • Edité par Swallow Press Chicago 1970 1970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, Etats-UnisTable of Contents

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardbound VG-/Good-., DJ 8vo, 184, Light wear to book. DJ has wear on edges/corners. DJ is price clipped.

  • Edité par Swallow Press 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Story Shop, Elwood, Etats-UnisThe Story Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 14,75

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Very Good+ dust. First Edition. As new except faint foxing on edges of pages. ; 8vo; 184 pages.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Swallow Press 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Swallow Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with a sticke on the frotn fly leaf page, and additional material laid inside. Dust jacket is very good with shelf and edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money

  • Autres images

    Edité par Swallow

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Swallow Press, 1970. Octavo. Yellow cloth boards stamped in black with purple endpapers. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners, binding tight and pages crisp. Slight spine lean. Price

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 33,92

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par THE SWALLOW PRESS INC., CHICAGO, 1970" 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, Etats-UnisBooksByLisa

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,06

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. STORED NEW PHOTOS of book emailed upon request; Book. Book.

  • Edité par Evanston, IL: TriQuarterly / Northwestern University Press 1968

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Etats-UnisPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. Tall 8vo, 260pp, printed wrappers. Contains Susan Sontag's essay "On Cioran" (Poague & Parsons D19; reprinted with minor emendations in "Styles of Radical Will" as "'Thinking Against Oneself': Reflections on Cioran). Issue also includes

  • Edité par The Swallow Press, 1970 1970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Nicely realized anthology throughout and beautifully represented. Very close to fine and bright stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text. Gift quality.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Swallow Press, Chicago 1969

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 15,62 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Light marking to card covers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Swallow Press 1970

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : mjnichollsbooks, Glasgow, Royaume-Unimjnichollsbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 31,25 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback edition. Slight creasing on cover corners, spine uncreased, no markings on cover or to inside pages.

  • Edité par Swallow Press, Chicago 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 11,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Tight clean book, unmarked and still stiff to open; in dj with shelfwear and crease to top edge; in protective mylar sleeve. 172 pp followed by 8 blank endpages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 44,72

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.

  • Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,82

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. Magazine. Cover illustration by Karen Stern. Octavo. 109pp. Perfectbound. Black and white illustrations. Age-toning on the spine with little spotting on the rear wrapper, near fine. First published in 1946, *Chicago Review* has published literary criticism, contemporary poetry, and fiction for 70 yea

  • Edité par Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois 1982

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : About Books, Henderson, Etats-UnisAbout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,77

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Near Fine condition. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket, as issued. First Edition. Evanston, Illinois: Northwestern University, 1982. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, square copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Flat, uncreased spine. Pages are fresh, crisp, and unmarked. Illustrated with 16 full-page photos of the

  • Edité par University of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame 2003

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, Etats-UnisBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 28,16

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. From the library of Columbia College author/scholar and Story Week creator John Schultz, but free of any markings. Signed.

  • Edité par Swallow Press 1969

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, Etats-UnisBlack Tree Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 28,41

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Near fine copy. Bright and clean wraps. Minimal shelf and corner wear. The wraps present light foxing but are otherwise clean. The spine remains flat and the edition appears minimally read, if at all. Internally, the pages are lightly toned but supple and free from marginalia. All fold-out pages and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2004

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 38,09

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Offering a wide-ranging tour of the final decades of the 20th century, this series of related stories touches on the crucial issues and events that came to define and shape this period, including the corrosive impact of the Vietnam War. Num Pages: 152 pages. BIC Classification: DQ; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Tra

  • Edité par Chicago Review, 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, Etats-UnisHarry Alter

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,29

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    paperback. Etat : Good. Chicago Review, 1967, 6"x9", paperbk., 152pp., water-spot to upper margin of later pages, G $.

  • Edité par Swallow Press, Chicago 1967

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Anthology Booksellers, Portland, Etats-UnisAnthology Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 32,45

    EUR 3,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Wraps. Etat : Good. First edition. 8vo, 157 pp. Review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Wrappers stained, edgeworn; interior unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 37,17

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019703 / 9780268019709

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 56,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. New hardcover. Still in shrink wrap.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019703 / 9780268019709

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 56,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Brand new hardcover. Still in shrink wrap.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019703 / 9780268019709

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 56,65

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. New hardcover, no dj. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 47,29

    EUR 9,11 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Offering a wide-ranging tour of the final decades of the 20th century, this series of related stories touches on the crucial issues and events that came to define and shape this period, including the corrosive impact of the Vietnam War. Num Pages: 152 pages. BIC Classification: DQ; FYB. Category: (G) General (US: Tra

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of Notre Dame Press 2003

    0268019711 / 9780268019716

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 40,07

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New.