Willard john ware (58 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (58)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-UnisBay State Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1968

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,29

    EUR 4,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover, New York, NY 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-UnisSaucony Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : VG+. Stiff pictorial wraps. Mild shelf wear, a bit rubbed at corners, light vertical crease on back cover. x,133 pp., 38 full page plates, 15 additional figures, color illus. inside covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-UnisA Good Read, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,30

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Minimal edgewear to wrapper.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications January 2005 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-UnisIsle of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Friends Of Bridgeport Public Library, Bridgeport, CT, Etats-UnisFriends Of Bridgeport Public Library

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,97

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good used condition. The Friends of the Bridgeport Public Library use these funds to promote literacy in the community and in the Bridgeport Public Schools.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par DOVER PUB., NY 1968

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Etats-UnisGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 8,38 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    PAPERBACK. Etat : VG. RE ISSUE.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover, Mineola 2004

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. John Willard's clocks have long been regarded as masterpieces of American craftsmanship. Unabridged republication of the 1911 edition. 133 pages, 33 full-page plates show 33 clocks/.; 6 5/8 x 9 3/4 ".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisAVON HILL BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Unabridged republication of 1911 work. B/w and a few color illustrations. ; 6.75 X 0.75 X 9.5 inches; 144 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover, New York 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 11,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : near fine. Color and black and white illustrations. 133 pages. 8vo, glossy pictorial wrappers (lightly scuffed). New York: Dover, (1968). A near fine copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jeffrey H. Dixon Books, Riverview, NB, CanadaJeffrey H. Dixon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 7,63

    EUR 10,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. VG+ -not quite near fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover, New York 1968

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 14,65 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good ++. Trade paperback, later printing, x + 133 pages "With 78 illustrations including 4 in color"; very gently read, if at all, only very tiny traces of shelf wear, but tight in binding, spine and covers flat/uncreased, one tiny pale faded old waterstain to corner ot top and fore edges without page pen

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,66

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. 1968

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-UnisResource Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1968. First Dover edition [1968]. Illustrated throughout in black and white plus color images on the inside covers. Light shelfwear, mainly edge rubbing, outer edges of text block a bit foxed, binding firm, pages clean and free from names or other markings. Soft Cov

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications, New York 1987

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Black pictorial wraps. 8vo, 133pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258464101 / 9781258464103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,29

    EUR 4,31 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Edité par Dover 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. trade paperback in good condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    1332344615 / 9781332344611

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,09

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Dover Publications, NY 1968

    0486219437 / 9780486219431

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 11,23 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Unabridged and Corrected Republication. Black wraps. 133 pp. 4 color, 74 bw plates. This book was formerly titled "A History of Simon Willard, Inventor and Clockmaker: Together With Some Account of His Sons-His Apprentices-and the Workmen Associated With HImi, With Brief Notices of Other Clockmakers of the Family Name

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    1332344615 / 9781332344611

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,89

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Paul P. Appel 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 6,04 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Revised Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Jacket in mylar cover. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Edité par Paul P. Appel Publisher, Mamaroneck, NY 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Etats-UnisRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,83 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HC. 134pp Originally printed in 1911 in a limited edition under the title: A HISTORY OF SIMON WILLARD, INVENTOR AND CLOCKMAKER. Simon Willard (1753-1848) was the inventor of an improved clock works which he called the "Willard Patent Timepiece," but which is known to antique dealers and collectors and clock fanciers as the "banj

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mineola, NY : Dover Publications 2005

    0486443507 / 9780486443508

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-BasKlondyke

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,75

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Paperback, , illustrated with numerous b/w photographs.

  • Edité par Paul P. Appel, Mamaroneck 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Etats-UnisClayton Fine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Bound. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. New and Corrected Edition. Fair in fair dust jacket. Book has starting to title page, boards somewhat warped. Minor rubbing and light wear to boards. Dust jcket has tears to edges and flaps and rubbing to surface of dj.