Vendeur : PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Covenant Communications Inc, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1608613658 ISBN 13 : 9781608613656
Vendeur : Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : VeryGood. Mark Missman; Howard Lyon; David McClellan; Boston Madsen; Jean Monti; William Phillips; Sandra Kuck; Joseph Brickey; Tom Browning; Ben Sowards (illustrateur). As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Thinking Outside the Box: 35 Years in Kitimat and Terrace, Working for Alcan, Raising a Family, and Living the Good Life. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1428639934 ISBN 13 : 9781428639935
Vendeur : Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean and tight interior.; 8.8 X 6.0 X 0.4 inches; 132 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0252014626 ISBN 13 : 9780252014628
Vendeur : Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1988 2nd Printing. Near Fine to Fine Soft Cover Book. A like new copy, it's square, tight and clean. 370pp. (Uu).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Illinois Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0252014626 ISBN 13 : 9780252014628
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. -- ed.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,64
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Heritage Books 5/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0788406396 ISBN 13 : 9780788406393
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Smuggling in the American Colonies at the Outbreak of the Revolution with Special Reference to the West Indies Trade. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,22
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Professional Communications, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1932610049 ISBN 13 : 9781932610048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10 : 1596413611 ISBN 13 : 9781596413610
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Janaway Publishing, Inc., U.S.A., 2015
ISBN 10 : 1596413611 ISBN 13 : 9781596413610
Vendeur : Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,14
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 955 2015 J-M1361 (1912), 2015 Smuggling, before and during the Revolutionary War, was often a function of colonial trade in general, the English commercial system, and the growing resentment of England by the colonists for what they considered unfair taxes and treatment. Eventually, the commercial and political grievances, and the publics' resentment led to the Development of a National Spirit and the War of Independence. In this work, the author discusses the various issues of trade, English law, policies, and restrictions; the causes and character of Colonial Smuggling; the Political Situation in England and America, including various Acts and revenue measures leading to the idea of Independence; and the Enforcement of many of the laws and measures.
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Railroad Press, Hanover, PA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1931477035 ISBN 13 : 9781931477031
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. William R. McClellan (illustrateur). First Edition. 48 pages, thoroughly illustrated with photographs. "See what railroading in the coal regions looked like four decades ago.". Book.