William rhoads (188 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,48
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paul Rhoads (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, Etats-UnisBlue Vase Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,25
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par The John C. Winston Co., Chicago IL 1927
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, Etats-UnisNealsbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 399pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 14,46
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,45
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, Etats-UnisPatrico Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,23
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Edité par John C. Winston 1929
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,03
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. 170 pages. Light wear to the covers; pages discoloring with age, a couple stained; a good solid book overall. Color frontispiece illustration. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 195422.
Edité par John C. Winston Co., 1934
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, Etats-UnisAlly Press Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Book Description: The John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1934. Hardcover. Book Condition: Used: Acceptable. Solid square binding, edges a little scraped. Pencil notations throughout, a little water damage to upper corner. This was a working book.

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 19,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Brillig's Books, Kingston, Etats-UnisBrillig's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,61
EUR 5,86 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good+. No DJ. First Edition. 205 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w maps, facsimile docs. & photos. P/o inscriptions penned on half-title pg. Author's signature to frontis. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Walking tours and architectural sites of this great old New York town. Includes Lost Kin…gston, Some Notable Kingston Builders and Architects, glossary, selected bibliography & index. Written by a local architectural historian. A clean practically unused copy. Bleecker, James (illustrateur). Inscribed by Author(s).
Autres images- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by Black Dome, 2003. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Small smudge on to pof page ends. 204…pages. ISBN: 1883789354. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, Etats-UnisFalls Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition / First Printing. Softcover with blue background on covers. Front cover bhas pictorial and white and red print. Spine isred with white print. Top edge of page 149-150 Slighty distorted from being jammed. Otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. 356 pages including index. Photo -… Illustrated (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, Etats-UnisInquiring Minds
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,96
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, Etats-UnisM & M Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1993 Edition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,74
EUR 5,81 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par EG & G 1977
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sapsucker Books, Grafton, Etats-UnisSapsucker Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,30
EUR 4,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG. Stiff wraps; 102p., illus. Report# EGG 1183-2356.
Edité par The John C Winston Company 1927
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, Etats-UnisBlue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,40
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Owner Inside book Otherwise excellent confition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,03
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,36
EUR 13,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. In.