Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par BRITISH MUSEUM March 1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0714180610 ISBN 13 : 9780714180618
Vendeur : The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CROSSROAD PUBLISHING CO, NY, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0824524934 ISBN 13 : 9780824524937
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by VAN GOGH Painting Cover Art (illustrateur). PAPERBACK; Fifth Printing. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, sold, bright; RED & BLACK COVER TITLES ON WHITE WITH ART PAPER COVERS. ; 224 pages; .Throughout the forty-some books that Henri Nouwen wrote and the hundreds of talks that he gave, the subject of Prayer runs through them all and unites them. For him a life of faith is a life of prayer. Drawn from many decades of his life, the compilation of Henri's thoughts, feelings, and the struggle with prayer, reveal the core of the man and his belief that prayer is the only necessary thing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par OLD PATHS TRACT SOCIETY
Vendeur : SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. NO MARKING; NOT FIRST EDITION.
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1779784836. 5/26/2026 8:40:36 AM.
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 15,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Megallon, Nidia E.; Maura, Carmen (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Megallon, Nidia E.; Maura, Carmen (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 12,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1962
ISBN 10 : 0030812003 ISBN 13 : 9780030812002
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. George V. Kelvin (illustrateur). 5th or later Edition. Hardcover. 5th printing [stated]. No DJ. Edge wear. Beigeish boards with blind stamped upper with brown upper & spine text. Highlighting and notes within. Doodles on boards. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. Additional shipping may be required due to size weight, amount according to USPS, weight, and destination. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. EDU/SCIENCE/GARDENING/NATURE/TEXTBOOK.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Edité par Cornell Univ Agri Exp Sta, 1931
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Memoir 537, 26 pp., Photos, Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Revista Geografica Espanola, Madrid, 1946
Vendeur : Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good+. First edition. Revista Geografica Espanola, circa 1946. Good plus softcover. Binding firm. Text clean. Minor chipping to cover edges. Browning to cover edges. Essays by various authors. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0674073185 ISBN 13 : 9780674073180
Vendeur : Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Edité par Davis Publications, NY, 1981
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. C1, No. 1. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Rick Sternbach. Includes "Emergence" (novelette) by David R. Palmer; "Science Fact: Mercury's Missing Divot" by J. E. Enever; "Sailing, Through Program Managment" by Al Charmatz; "Green Winter" by F. Paul Wilson; "Expendable" by Charles V. De Vet; "Heroic Measures" by Edward Wellen; "Shuttle Down" (pt. 2 of 4) by Lee Correy (G. Harry Stine). Standard departments. Illustrated by ?Val Lakey, Leo Summers, Janet Aulisio, Robert Shore, and Robert McMahon. Tanning; light wear; label pulls from front (see scan). Book.
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Previous owner's stamp on front pouch. ; NBMG Map No. 7; Textbook; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1 pages MS1.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,04
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,13
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.