Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 14,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Freelance Academy Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1937439038 ISBN 13 : 9781937439033
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Freelance Academy Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1937439038 ISBN 13 : 9781937439033
Vendeur : ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. 1st.
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Bananafish Books, New Holland, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Good copy with shelfwear, creasing to a few pages and creasing along spine.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Flower of Battle, by Fiore dei Liberi: Companion volume to the Spada Press facsimile of Il Fior di Battaglia: Edited, transcribed, and translated. Book.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,11
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Rapier Part One Beginners Workbook: Left Handed Layout. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Swordschool Ltd 6/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 9527157862 ISBN 13 : 9789527157862
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Armizare Workbook: Part One: The Beginners' Course, Right-Handed version. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Swordschool Ltd 8/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 9527157528 ISBN 13 : 9789527157527
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Complete Rapier Workbook: Right Handed Version. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Swordschool Ltd 8/15/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 9527157536 ISBN 13 : 9789527157534
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Complete Rapier Workbook: Left Handed Version. Book.
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. From Medieval Manuscript to Modern Practice: The Longsword Techniques of Fiore dei Liberi. Book.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Freelance Academy Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1937439038 ISBN 13 : 9781937439033
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,15
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Freelance Academy Press, US, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1937439038 ISBN 13 : 9781937439033
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,52
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. The term 'medieval martial arts' conjures images of armoured knights wielding sword, lance and axe. While the image is correct, at the foundation of knightly combat was a sophisticated form of close quarter combat, centred on fighting with - and against - the dagger, a deadly weapon of both self-defense and last resort.In Mastering the Art of Arms, Volume One: The Medieval Dagger, Guy Windsor presents a complete guide to the principles and practice of Italian dagger combat, as set down in Il Fior di Battaglia a manuscript written in 1410. Readers are guided step-by-step through the process of mastering this six hundred year old art, from choosing a dagger to striking with it; from guard positions to steps and turns; from disarms to locks and takedowns; from safe falling practice to formal drills, and finally pressure testing their skills with sparring.Both a primer on the art and a methodology for on-going training, this book will give the complete novice a solid starting point, while providing useful drills and ideas for advanced martial artists. Those who study other traditional knife arts, and modern military combatives, will find many familiar techniques present in this ancient system.