Vendeur : Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Living Planet Pr (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10 : 1879326019 ISBN 13 : 9781879326019
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Michael Witte (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Michael Witte (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0688122825 ISBN 13 : 9780688122829
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Witte, Michael C. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Michael Witte (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Michael Witte (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Living Planet Press, Los Angeles, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1879326019 ISBN 13 : 9781879326019
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0030617499 ISBN 13 : 9780030617492
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Showing only light wear -- Illustrated throughout.
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A Humorous Book of Puns -- on the word Terns-in word and illustrations. Trade Paperback in Good Condition, landscape size, 6.6 inches tall x 8.5 inches wide, unpaginated. Illustrated, including the cover, by Michael C. White. Clean and unmarked white illustrated cover lightly worn; binding tight, one page loose from binding. Pages clean, illustrations a delight, no markings, no creasing. A fun book. 1978, Penguin Books, Middlesex, England.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0030617499 ISBN 13 : 9780030617492
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0030617499 ISBN 13 : 9780030617492
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Viking Penguin, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0670696331 ISBN 13 : 9780670696338
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Witte, Michael C. (illustrator) (illustrateur). First Edition. DJ is price-clipped.