Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10 : 0520061845 ISBN 13 : 9780520061842
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0520061845 ISBN 13 : 9780520061842
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0520061845 ISBN 13 : 9780520061842
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0520061845 ISBN 13 : 9780520061842
Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press January 1965, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0814704549 ISBN 13 : 9780814704547
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0814704549 ISBN 13 : 9780814704547
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basic Books/Perseus Books Group, New York, NY, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0465032761 ISBN 13 : 9780465032761
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Thus. Pictorial wraps. Light shelf wear, one very slight crease along a firm, square binding. xvi,383 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0814704557 ISBN 13 : 9780814704554
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1965
Vendeur : NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First Paperback Edition. This copy is GOOD; the text is clear, bright, but with some straight lines marked in margins; also previous owner's name top fep; binding is tight, but edges show some age and wear. The covers are VG, intact, including color and design, but top part of spine has worn spot, and rear shows some wear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within the U.S. sent with Tracking. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0781740509 ISBN 13 : 9780781740500
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good -. First Edition. (1998), 383pp, illus., owner's note to fep, slight edgewear to dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York University Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0814704557 ISBN 13 : 9780814704554
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Cover has moderate tanning, rubbing and wear; spine is creased from reading. Light pencil marks in text; binding seems solid.
Vendeur : Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. A very good book in a very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basic Books, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0465032753 ISBN 13 : 9780465032754
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Printing.
Vendeur : Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. By Photographs (illustrateur). Stated First Edition. Book is in near fine condition, and dust jacket is in very good condition. Shelf wear to edgesl. DJ has light shelf rubs. Former owner's name inscribed on FFP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0781740509 ISBN 13 : 9780781740500
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0520056841 ISBN 13 : 9780520056848
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0520056841 ISBN 13 : 9780520056848
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0520056841 ISBN 13 : 9780520056848
Vendeur : Oregon Books & Games, Grants Pass, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0520061845 ISBN 13 : 9780520061842
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperBack. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 15,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is slightly edge worn, with some curling to edges. 383 pages. 383 pp.
Vendeur : JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First edition. First printing, near fine with remainder mark to bottom edges and bit of soil at back end-paper in like jacket with just a trace of wear. 383 pages with some black & whites. Nice copy of this examination of the motivations for traveling abroad of the great American authors, Henry Adams, Henry James, T. S. Eliot, and Ezra Pound. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Basic Books, 1998, New York, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0465032753 ISBN 13 : 9780465032754
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHb. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 383pp. Index, Notes. Stamps top-edge, remainder mark bottom-edge, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 1998. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.