Aarp (164 résultats)

- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,20
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

AARP Pharmacy Service Prescription Drug Handbook
R. Ph., President John R. McHugh, American Association Of Retired Persons
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-UnisBookHolders
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company and AARP Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 940 Reprint edition.

Langue : anglais
Edité par AARP 2021
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-UnisKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Magazine. Etat : Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear, subscriber label inked out; Jamie Lee Curtis; Medicare Fraud & Robocalls; Your Forever Home DIY; Ways to Make Your Money Last and Last; Brain Health, Body Fitness; 20 Years Later: Voices of 9/11; and much more.

Langue : anglais
Edité par AARP Magazine 2021
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-UnisKayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,78
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Magazine. Etat : Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, subscriber label inked out. Salma Hayek interview; The Trip That Changes My Life: 6 Places, 6 Stories; Block Online Thieves; 10 Influential Latino Americans Celebrated. and much more.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,00
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,56
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,66
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Edité par AARP, Washington, D.C. 2011
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 0,87
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 92 pages, illustrated. An address is printed on the front cover. The text is clean and unmarked.

My Soul Looks Back in Wonder: Voices of the Civil Rights Experience
Williams, Juan, and Halberstam, David (Foreword by), and Edelman, Marian Wright (Afterword by)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis2Vbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,03
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. Etat : Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. HC 423.

Langue : anglais
Edité par AARP 2023
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : CMyBooks2, Macon, GA, Etats-UnisCMyBooks2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Most orders ship within 24 hours.

Langue : anglais
Edité par AARP 2025
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : CMyBooks2, Macon, GA, Etats-UnisCMyBooks2
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Most orders ship within 24 hours.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par American Association of Retired Persons .AARP, Vancouver, BC 2010
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. first edition,2p; Second printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION, name ep "R.Palmerlee." ; whtie titles on red brick cover photo of old hotel/blue sky. ; 128 pages; Set in a run-down hotel in 1974, only months after the start of the infamous Pinochet regime, eight Chilean refugees struggle, at times haplessly…, at times profoundly, to decide if ?eeing their homeland means they have abandoned their friends and responsibilities or not. Illustrated by swica, adam cover design (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Etats-Unis2nd Act Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - very good.

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Edité par The Magazine AARP 2021
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
single_issue_magazine. Etat : Good. Address label part of front cover was cut out. Otherwise, magazine is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed….
Edité par Health Advocacy Services, Program Department/AARP 1986
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Etats-UnisBurm Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Soft cover. Magazine/periodical. Stapled binding- secure. 30 pages. Pages and wraps lightly toned with age. Cover art [Walstead]. Presumed 1986. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Shelved in plastic. NF-Health/Diet/Medical/Fitness/Beauty.
Edité par AARP 2016
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par AARP 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par AARP 2016
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par AARP 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,06 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Edité par AARP 2020
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-UnisBank of Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
magazine. Etat : Good. Corner of front cover with address label has been cut off. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisHammonds Antiques & Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. very good condition; NOVI005035.
Edité par AARP 1997
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Etats-UnisInga's Original Choices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated throughout with color and B&W photographs. Pages clean, unmarked, staple binding sound. Covers mostly clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with minor wear. This edition features an interview with Tony Bennett, an article about digital photography, Managed Care, Flavors for th…e Holidays and Christmas Lighting. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Various Artists (illustrateur). Magazine/Periodical.

AARP Pharmacy Service Prescription Drug Handbook
Foreword-R. Ph., President John R. McHugh; Other Contributor-American Association Of Retired Persons
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,27
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Etats-UnisInga's Original Choices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : New. Stated First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages: xv, 319 including index. Illustrated throughout with color photographs [screen shots]. No remainder marks. Includes Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Pinterest, and Twitter. Media Mail, Pr…iority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4". Various Photographers (illustrateur).